Trắc nghiệm Kĩ năng đọc điền từ Unit 9 Tiếng Anh 12 mới

Đề bài

Câu 1 :

Read the passage and choose the best answer.

It can take a long time to become successful in your chosen field, however talented you are. One thing you have to be (1) ____ of is that you will face criticism along the way. The world is (2) ____ of people who would rather say something negative than positive. If you've made up your (3) ____ to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel, (4) ____ the negative criticism of others prevent you from reaching your target, and let the constructive criticism have a positive effect on your work. If someone says you're totally in the (5) ____ of talent, ignore them. That's negative criticism. If (6) ____, someone advises you to revise your work and gives you a good reason for doing so, you should consider their suggestions carefully. There are many film stars (7) ____ were once out of work. There are many famous novelists who made a complete mess of their first novel - or who didn't, but had to keep on approaching hundreds of publishers before they could get it (8) ____. Being successful does depend on luck, to a (9) ____ extent. But things are more likely to (10) ____ well if you persevere and stay positive.

Câu 1.1

One thing you have to be (1) ______of is that you will face criticism along the way. 

  • A.

    alert

  • B.

    clever

  • C.

    intelligent

  • D.

    aware

Câu 1.2

The world is (2) ______of people who would rather say something negative than positive. 

  • A.

    overflowing

  • B.

    full

  • C.

    packed

  • D.

    filled

Câu 1.3

 If you've made up your (3) ____ to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel

  • A.

    idea

  • B.

    brain

  • C.

    thought

  • D.

    mind

Câu 1.4

 If you've made up your mind to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel, (4) ____ the negative criticism of others prevent you from reaching your target, and let the constructive criticism have a positive effect on your work.

  • A.

    don't let

  • B.

     shouldn't let

  • C.

    won't let

  • D.

    didn't let

Câu 1.5

If someone says you're totally in the (5) ____ of talent, ignore them. 

  • A.

    absentee

  • B.

    shortage

  • C.

    missing

  • D.

    lack

Câu 1.6

If someone says you're totally in the (5) lack of talent, ignore them. If (6) ____, someone advises you to revise your work and gives you a good reason for doing so, you should consider their suggestions carefully. 

  • A.

    hence

  • B.

    however

  • C.

    whereas

  • D.

    otherwise

Câu 1.7

There are many film stars (7) ____ were once out of work.

  • A.

    which

  • B.

    whom

  • C.

    they

  • D.

    who

Câu 1.8

There are many famous novelists who made a complete mess of their first novel - or who didn't, but had to keep on approaching hundreds of publishers before they could get it (8) ____. 

  • A.

    publish

  • B.

     to publish

  • C.

    published

  • D.

    publishes

Câu 1.9

Being successful does depend on luck, to a (9) ____ extent. 

  • A.

    plenty

  • B.

    numerous

  • C.

    definite

  • D.

    certain

Câu 1.10

But things are more likely to (10) ____ well if you persevere and stay positive.

  • A.

    turn out

  • B.

    sail through

  • C.

    come into

  • D.

     deal with

Quảng cáo

Lộ trình SUN 2025
Câu 2 :

Choose the word (A, B, C, or D) that best fits each of the blank spaces.

Life after high school doesn't end. In fact, life begins once there are no more lockers, gym class, or teachers nagging you about homework.

In terms of choosing the (1) ____ career, it is important to consider a career assessment test in which you answer a series of questions designed to (2) ____ your strengths and weaknesses. While career tests should not be your main source of decision making, you can use them as a tool to help you decide what career might match your (3) ____.

Think about your interests and hobbies. If you enjoy science, you may want to apply to college and pursue a career in engineering or marine (4) ____.Write a list of possible careers that match your interests and your capabilities. If you find you are happiest when you work with others, jot down that you are a team player. In that case, you may want to consider jobs that involve people interaction instead of careers like computer programming or writing, which require more alone time. Speak to an adult you trust about your ideas and be willing to receive (5) ____.

 

Narrow your options and look for a career with growth (6) ____. While it is important to pick a career that will stimulate your mind, it is also important to be practical about the market. If you decide that you want to go to college, you will need to pick a career that enables you to make a living (7) ____ you graduate.

Jump into the first step of realizing your career dreams. If you have decided that you would like to pursue a career that requires higher education, do your (8) ____ on applying to the college or programme, including qualifications, application deadlines, tuition fees and length of study. If you have decided on a career that does not require higher education, start looking for ways to enter the field and (9) ____ experience. Speak to someone who already has your dream job. This person can provide a better picture of the pros and cons of the (10) ____

Câu 2.1

In terms of choosing the (1) ____ career, it is important to consider a career assessment test in which you answer a series of questions

  • A.

    direct

  • B.

    right

  • C.

    fast

  • D.

    hard

Câu 2.2

you answer a series of questions designed to (2) ____ your strengths and weaknesses. 

  • A.

    exist

  • B.

    invent

  • C.

    start

  • D.

    analyse

Câu 2.3

While career tests should not be your main source of decision making, you can use them as a tool to help you decide what career might match your (3) ____.

  • A.

    relevance

  • B.

    habits

  • C.

    interests

  • D.

    benefits

Câu 2.4

If you enjoy science, you may want to apply to college and pursue a career in engineering or marine (4) ____.

  • A.

    cost

  • B.

    biology

  • C.

    standard

  • D.

    criteria

Câu 2.5

Speak to an adult you trust about your ideas and be willing to receive (5) ____.

  • A.

    feedback

  • B.

    appearance

  • C.

    direction

  • D.

    expectation

Câu 2.6

Narrow your options and look for a career with growth (6) ____.

  • A.

    friendships

  • B.

    opportunities

  • C.

    connections

  • D.

    joins

Câu 2.7

If you decide that you want to go college, you will need to pick a career that enables you to make a living (7) ____ you graduate.

  • A.

    around

  • B.

    on

  • C.

    before

  • D.

    after

Câu 2.8

 If you have decided that you would like to pursue a career that requires higher education, do your (8) ____ on applying to the college or programme, including qualifications, application deadlines, tuition fees and length of study.

  • A.

    amount

  • B.

    load

  • C.

    research

  • D.

    quality

Câu 2.9

 If you have decided on a career that does not require higher education, start looking for ways to enter the field and (9) ____ experience. 

  • A.

    gain

  • B.

    outgrow

  • C.

    outdo

  • D.

    outpace

Câu 2.10

This person can provide a better picture of the pros and cons of the (10) ____

  • A.

    position

  • B.

    control

  • C.

    profession

  • D.

    movement

Lời giải và đáp án

Câu 1 :

Read the passage and choose the best answer.

It can take a long time to become successful in your chosen field, however talented you are. One thing you have to be (1) ____ of is that you will face criticism along the way. The world is (2) ____ of people who would rather say something negative than positive. If you've made up your (3) ____ to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel, (4) ____ the negative criticism of others prevent you from reaching your target, and let the constructive criticism have a positive effect on your work. If someone says you're totally in the (5) ____ of talent, ignore them. That's negative criticism. If (6) ____, someone advises you to revise your work and gives you a good reason for doing so, you should consider their suggestions carefully. There are many film stars (7) ____ were once out of work. There are many famous novelists who made a complete mess of their first novel - or who didn't, but had to keep on approaching hundreds of publishers before they could get it (8) ____. Being successful does depend on luck, to a (9) ____ extent. But things are more likely to (10) ____ well if you persevere and stay positive.

Câu 1.1

One thing you have to be (1) ______of is that you will face criticism along the way. 

  • A.

    alert

  • B.

    clever

  • C.

    intelligent

  • D.

    aware

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

alert (adj) cảnh giác

clever (adj) khéo léo

intelligent (adj) thông minh

aware (n) nhận thức

Cụm từ be aware of: có nhận thức về, biết về

=> One thing you have to be (1) aware of is that you will face criticism along the way. 

Tạm dịch: Một điều bạn phải biết là bạn sẽ phải đối mặt với những lời chỉ trích trên đường đi.

Câu 1.2

The world is (2) ______of people who would rather say something negative than positive. 

  • A.

    overflowing

  • B.

    full

  • C.

    packed

  • D.

    filled

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

overflowing (adj) tràn

full (adj) đầy

packed (adj) được đóng gói, bao bọc

filled (adj) được lấp đầy

Cụm từ be full of sth: đầy rẫy thứ gì

=> The world is (2) full of people who would rather say something negative than positive. 

Tạm dịch: Thế giới đầy rẫy những người thà nói điều gì đó tiêu cực hơn là tích cực.

Câu 1.3

 If you've made up your (3) ____ to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel

  • A.

    idea

  • B.

    brain

  • C.

    thought

  • D.

    mind

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

idea (n) ý tưởng

brain (n) não

thought (n) suy nghĩ

mind (n) tư tưởng

Cụm từ make up one’s mind: hình thành tư tưởng, quyết tâm

=>  If you've made up your (3) mind to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel.

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn đã quyết tâm đạt được một mục tiêu nào đó, chẳng hạn như viết tiểu thuyết

Câu 1.4

 If you've made up your mind to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel, (4) ____ the negative criticism of others prevent you from reaching your target, and let the constructive criticism have a positive effect on your work.

  • A.

    don't let

  • B.

     shouldn't let

  • C.

    won't let

  • D.

    didn't let

Đáp án : A

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Câu điều kiện

Lời giải chi tiết :

Cấu trúc câu điều kiện loại 1: If + S + Ve,es, (don’t) V nguyên thể….

Trong mệnh đề chính của câu điều kiện,ta sử dụng dạng câu mệnh lệnh để đưa ra lời khuyên , lời cảnh báo hay lời yêu cầu mà không cần sử dụng chủ ngữ

=> If you've made up your mind to achieve a certain goal, such as writing a novel, (4) don't let the negative criticism of others prevent you from reaching your target, and let the constructive criticism have a positive effect on your work. 

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn đã quyết tâm đạt được một mục tiêu nào đó, chẳng hạn như viết tiểu thuyết, đừng để những lời chỉ trích tiêu cực của người khác ngăn cản bạn đạt được mục tiêu của mình và hãy để những lời chỉ trích mang tính xây dựng có tác động tích cực đến bạn. công việc.

Câu 1.5

If someone says you're totally in the (5) ____ of talent, ignore them. 

  • A.

    absentee

  • B.

    shortage

  • C.

    missing

  • D.

    lack

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

absentee (n) sự vắng mặt

shortage (n) sự thiếu hụt

missing (n) sự thiếu

lack (n) sự thiếu

Phân biệt shortage/ lack

- Dùng "shortage" khi nói về sự thiếu thốn một số thứ vật chất thiết yếu như nước, xăng/dầu, ... ví dụ: shortage of food/water, shortage of teachers, shortage of oil,... 

- "lack" đi với danh từ chung chung, khái quát hơn, trừu tượng hơn, ví dụ "lack of sleep", "lack of privacy", "lack of courage".

- “missing” dùng với nghĩa danh từ bị biến mất, bị lạc (trên thực tế, danh từ đó vẫn tồn tại ở trạng thái đầy đủ) ví dụ: missing letters, missing baby

=> If someone says you're totally in the (5) lack of talent, ignore them. 

Tạm dịch: Nếu ai đó nói rằng bạn hoàn toàn thiếu tài năng, hãy phớt lờ họ.

Câu 1.6

If someone says you're totally in the (5) lack of talent, ignore them. If (6) ____, someone advises you to revise your work and gives you a good reason for doing so, you should consider their suggestions carefully. 

  • A.

    hence

  • B.

    however

  • C.

    whereas

  • D.

    otherwise

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Lời giải chi tiết :

hence : do đó (nối 2 câu, 2 mệnh đề nguyên nhân, kết quả)

however : tuy nhiên (nối 2 câu, 2 mệnh đề tương phản)

whereas : trái lại (nối 2 mệnh đề tương phản)

otherwise: nếu không (nối 2 mệnh đề điều kiện)

Ta thấy câu điều kiện đã có 2 mệnh đề nguyên nhân kết quả rồi nên ta không cần có thêm liên từ giữa 2 mệnh đề nữa. Vì vậy liên từ cần điền dùng để nối 2 câu 

Xét 2 câu đứng liền nhau, ta nhận thấy 2 câu có mối quan hệ tương phản về nghĩa

=> If someone says you're totally in the lack of talent, ignore them. If (6) however , someone advises you to revise your work and gives you a good reason for doing so, you should consider their suggestions carefully. 

Tạm dịch: Nếu ai đó nói rằng bạn hoàn toàn thiếu tài năng, hãy phớt lờ họ. Tuy nhiên, nếu ai đó khuyên bạn nên xem xét lại công việc của mình và cho bạn lý do chính đáng để làm như vậy, bạn nên xem xét các đề xuất của họ một cách cẩn thận.

Câu 1.7

There are many film stars (7) ____ were once out of work.

  • A.

    which

  • B.

    whom

  • C.

    they

  • D.

    who

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Đại từ quan hệ

Lời giải chi tiết :

which thay thế cho vật

whom thay thế cho danh từ chỉ người đóng vai trò tân ngữ

they : sai ngữ pháp

who : thay thế cho danh từ chỉ người đóng vai trò chủ ngữ

Ta thấy danh từ cần thay thế là người (film stars) đóng vai trò chủ ngữ vì động từ theo sau chia ở dạng chủ động

=> There are many film stars (7) who were once out of work.

Tạm dịch: Có rất nhiều ngôi sao điện ảnh đã từng nghỉ việc.

Câu 1.8

There are many famous novelists who made a complete mess of their first novel - or who didn't, but had to keep on approaching hundreds of publishers before they could get it (8) ____. 

  • A.

    publish

  • B.

     to publish

  • C.

    published

  • D.

    publishes

Đáp án : C

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Thể cầu khiến với “get”

Lời giải chi tiết :

Cấu trúc: get sth + Vp2: để, có thứ gì được làm gì

=> There are many famous novelists who made a complete mess of their first novel - or who didn't, but had to keep on approaching hundreds of publishers before they could get it (8) published .

Tạm dịch: Có rất nhiều tiểu thuyết gia nổi tiếng đã tạo ra một mớ hỗn độn hoàn toàn cho cuốn tiểu thuyết đầu tiên của họ - hoặc những người không làm vậy, nhưng phải tiếp tục tiếp cận hàng trăm nhà xuất bản trước khi họ có thể để nó được xuất bản.

Câu 1.9

Being successful does depend on luck, to a (9) ____ extent. 

  • A.

    plenty

  • B.

    numerous

  • C.

    definite

  • D.

    certain

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

plenty (adj) nhiều

numerous (n) nhiều, vô số

definite (adj)  xác định

certain(adj) nhất định

Cụm từ  to a certain extent: ở một mức độ nào đó

=> Being successful does depend on luck, to a (9) certain extent. 

Tạm dịch: Thành công phụ thuộc vào may mắn, ở một mức độ nhất định.

Câu 1.10

But things are more likely to (10) ____ well if you persevere and stay positive.

  • A.

    turn out

  • B.

    sail through

  • C.

    come into

  • D.

     deal with

Đáp án : A

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

turn out (ph.v) diễn ra, trở nên

sail through (ph.v) vượt qua 

come into (ph.v) trở nên quan trọng

deal with (ph.v) giải quyết

=> But things are more likely to (10) turn out well if you persevere and stay positive.

Tạm dịch: Nhưng mọi thứ có nhiều khả năng trở nên tốt đẹp nếu bạn kiên trì và luôn lạc quan.

Câu 2 :

Choose the word (A, B, C, or D) that best fits each of the blank spaces.

Life after high school doesn't end. In fact, life begins once there are no more lockers, gym class, or teachers nagging you about homework.

In terms of choosing the (1) ____ career, it is important to consider a career assessment test in which you answer a series of questions designed to (2) ____ your strengths and weaknesses. While career tests should not be your main source of decision making, you can use them as a tool to help you decide what career might match your (3) ____.

Think about your interests and hobbies. If you enjoy science, you may want to apply to college and pursue a career in engineering or marine (4) ____.Write a list of possible careers that match your interests and your capabilities. If you find you are happiest when you work with others, jot down that you are a team player. In that case, you may want to consider jobs that involve people interaction instead of careers like computer programming or writing, which require more alone time. Speak to an adult you trust about your ideas and be willing to receive (5) ____.

 

Narrow your options and look for a career with growth (6) ____. While it is important to pick a career that will stimulate your mind, it is also important to be practical about the market. If you decide that you want to go to college, you will need to pick a career that enables you to make a living (7) ____ you graduate.

Jump into the first step of realizing your career dreams. If you have decided that you would like to pursue a career that requires higher education, do your (8) ____ on applying to the college or programme, including qualifications, application deadlines, tuition fees and length of study. If you have decided on a career that does not require higher education, start looking for ways to enter the field and (9) ____ experience. Speak to someone who already has your dream job. This person can provide a better picture of the pros and cons of the (10) ____

Câu 2.1

In terms of choosing the (1) ____ career, it is important to consider a career assessment test in which you answer a series of questions

  • A.

    direct

  • B.

    right

  • C.

    fast

  • D.

    hard

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

A direct (adj) trực tiếp

right (adj) đúng đắn

fast (adj) nhanh

hard (adj) khó

=> In terms of choosing the (1) right career, it is important to consider a career assessment test in which you answer a series of questions

Tạm dịch: Về việc chọn nghề nghiệp phù hợp, điều quan trọng là phải xem xét một bài kiểm tra đánh giá nghề nghiệp trong đó bạn trả lời một loạt câu hỏi

Câu 2.2

you answer a series of questions designed to (2) ____ your strengths and weaknesses. 

  • A.

    exist

  • B.

    invent

  • C.

    start

  • D.

    analyse

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

exist (v) tồn tại

invent (v) phát minh

start (v) bắt đầu 

analyse (v) phân tích

=> you answer a series of questions designed to (2) analyse your strengths and weaknesses. 

Tạm dịch:bạn trả lời một loạt các câu hỏi được thiết kế để phân tích điểm mạnh và điểm yếu của bạn.

Câu 2.3

While career tests should not be your main source of decision making, you can use them as a tool to help you decide what career might match your (3) ____.

  • A.

    relevance

  • B.

    habits

  • C.

    interests

  • D.

    benefits

Đáp án : C

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

relevance (n) sự liên quan

habits  (n) thói quen

interests (n) sở thích

benefits (n) lợi ích

=> While career tests should not be your main source of decision making, you can use them as a tool to help you decide what career might match your (3) interests .

Tạm dịch: Mặc dù các bài kiểm tra nghề nghiệp không phải là nguồn quyết định chính của bạn, nhưng bạn có thể sử dụng chúng như một công cụ để giúp bạn quyết định nghề nghiệp nào có thể phù hợp với sở thích của bạn.

Câu 2.4

If you enjoy science, you may want to apply to college and pursue a career in engineering or marine (4) ____.

  • A.

    cost

  • B.

    biology

  • C.

    standard

  • D.

    criteria

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

cost (n) giá cả

biology (n) sinh học

standard (n) tiêu chuẩn

criteria (n) tiêu chí

Cụm từ marine biology : sinh học biển

=> If you enjoy science, you may want to apply to college and pursue a career in engineering or marine (4) biology .

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn yêu thích khoa học, bạn có thể muốn đăng ký vào đại học và theo đuổi sự nghiệp trong kỹ thuật hoặc sinh học biển.

Câu 2.5

Speak to an adult you trust about your ideas and be willing to receive (5) ____.

  • A.

    feedback

  • B.

    appearance

  • C.

    direction

  • D.

    expectation

Đáp án : A

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

feedback (n) góp ý

appearance (n) diện mạo, vẻ bề ngoài

direction (n) sự chỉ dẫn

expectation (n) sự mong đợi

=> Speak to an adult you trust about your ideas and be willing to receive (5) feedback.

Tạm dịch: Nói chuyện với người lớn mà bạn tin tưởng về ý tưởng của mình và sẵn sàng nhận phản hồi.

Câu 2.6

Narrow your options and look for a career with growth (6) ____.

  • A.

    friendships

  • B.

    opportunities

  • C.

    connections

  • D.

    joins

Đáp án : B

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

friendships (n) tình bạn

opportunities (n) cơ hội

connections (n) sự kết nối

joins (n) sự tham gia

=> Narrow your options and look for a career with growth (6) opportunities .

Tạm dịch: Thu hẹp các lựa chọn của bạn và tìm kiếm một nghề nghiệp có cơ hội phát triển.

Câu 2.7

If you decide that you want to go college, you will need to pick a career that enables you to make a living (7) ____ you graduate.

  • A.

    around

  • B.

    on

  • C.

    before

  • D.

    after

Đáp án : D

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Liên từ

Lời giải chi tiết :

around : xung quanh

on : trong

before : trước

after: sau

Ta thấy vị trí cần điền đứng trước mệnh đề nên nó đóng vai trò liên từ. Trong 4 đáp án, chỉ có C, D có thể đóng vai trò liên từ ở trường hợp này. 

Dựa vào ngữ cảnh, đáp án D phù hợp nhất

=> If you decide that you want to go college, you will need to pick a career that enables you to make a living (7) after you graduate.

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn quyết định rằng bạn muốn học đại học, bạn sẽ cần phải chọn một nghề nghiệp có thể giúp bạn kiếm sống sau khi tốt nghiệp.

Câu 2.8

 If you have decided that you would like to pursue a career that requires higher education, do your (8) ____ on applying to the college or programme, including qualifications, application deadlines, tuition fees and length of study.

  • A.

    amount

  • B.

    load

  • C.

    research

  • D.

    quality

Đáp án : C

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

do research on sth: nghiên cứu về cái gì

=> If you have decided that you would like to pursue a career that requires higher education, do your (8) research on applying to the college or programme, including qualifications, application deadlines, tuition fees and length of study.

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn đã quyết định rằng bạn muốn theo đuổi một sự nghiệp đòi hỏi trình độ học vấn cao hơn, hãy nghiên cứu về việc đăng ký vào trường cao đẳng hoặc chương trình, bao gồm bằng cấp, thời hạn nộp đơn, học phí và thời gian học.

Câu 2.9

 If you have decided on a career that does not require higher education, start looking for ways to enter the field and (9) ____ experience. 

  • A.

    gain

  • B.

    outgrow

  • C.

    outdo

  • D.

    outpace

Đáp án : A

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

gain (v) đạt được

outgrow (v) phát triển

outdo (v) vượt trội

outpace (v) vượt bậc

=>  If you have decided on a career that does not require higher education, start looking for ways to enter the field and (9) gain experience. 

Tạm dịch: Nếu bạn đã quyết định chọn một nghề nghiệp không yêu cầu trình độ học vấn cao hơn, hãy bắt đầu tìm cách gia nhập lĩnh vực này và tích lũy kinh nghiệm.

Câu 2.10

This person can provide a better picture of the pros and cons of the (10) ____

  • A.

    position

  • B.

    control

  • C.

    profession

  • D.

    movement

Đáp án : C

Phương pháp giải :

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Lời giải chi tiết :

position (n) vị trí

control (n) kiểm soát

profession (n) công việc, nghề nghiệp

movement (n) phong trào

=> This person can provide a better picture of the pros and cons of the (10)profession .

Tạm dịch: Người này có thể cung cấp một bức tranh tốt hơn về những ưu và khuyết điểm của nghề.

close