Trắc nghiệm Từ vựng Thể thao Tiếng Anh 6 Right on!

Đề bài

Câu 1 :

Choose the best answer.

He sometimes goes ___________ with his father at weekends.

  • A

    badminton

  • B

    table tennis

  • C

    aerobics

  • D

    swimming

Quảng cáo
decumar
Câu 2 :

Choose the best answer.

At the weekend we can play a ______ of badminton or join in a football match.

  • A

    sport

  • B

    game

  • C

    match

  • D

    break

Câu 3 :

Choose the best answer.

They have joined many activities like sailing, cycling, fishing and football. They are very ___________.

  • A

    sporty

  • B

    strange

  • C

    crazy

  • D

    helpless

Câu 4 :

Choose the best answer.

In a _____________ match, players will try to kick the ball to the other team's goal to score.

  • A

    volleyball

  • B

    football

  • C

    basketball

  • D

    badminton

Câu 5 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

We use a small ball and a racket. Which sport is it?

A. tennis

B. soccer

C. swimming

Câu 6 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

It can be practised in the beach and we need two teams and a ball. Which sport is it?

A. cricket

B. rugby

C. volleyball

Câu 7 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

You can use every body part to control a ball except your hands. Which sport is it?

A. soccer

B. basketball

C. baseball

Câu 8 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

We use a ball and a basket. Which sport is it?

A. rugby

B. cricket

C. basketball

Câu 9 :

Choose the best answer.

Why don't you do__________? It can help you protect yourself.

  • A

    cycling

  • B

    karate

  • C

    skateboarding

  • D

    football

Câu 10 :

Choose the best answer.

I often practise ___________ in the gym four times a week.

  • A

    boxing

  • B

    fishing

  • C

    driving

  • D

    scuba diving

Lời giải và đáp án

Câu 1 :

Choose the best answer.

He sometimes goes ___________ with his father at weekends.

  • A

    badminton

  • B

    table tennis

  • C

    aerobics

  • D

    swimming

Đáp án : D

Lời giải chi tiết :

badminton (n): cầu lông

table tennis (n): bóng bàn

aerobics (n): thể dục nhịp điệu

swimming (n): bơi lội

=> go swimming: đi bơi

=> He sometimes goes swimming with his father at weekends.

Tạm dịch: Thỉnh thoảng anh ấy đi bơi với bố vào cuối tuần.

Câu 2 :

Choose the best answer.

At the weekend we can play a ______ of badminton or join in a football match.

  • A

    sport

  • B

    game

  • C

    match

  • D

    break

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

sport (n): thể thao

game (n): trò chơi

match (n): trận đấu

break (n): sự nghỉ ngơi

a game of badminton: một trận đấu cầu lông

=> At the weekend we can play a game of badminton or join in a football match.

Tạm dịch: Vào cuối tuần, chúng ta có thể chơi một trận cầu lông hoặc tham gia một trận bóng đá.

Câu 3 :

Choose the best answer.

They have joined many activities like sailing, cycling, fishing and football. They are very ___________.

  • A

    sporty

  • B

    strange

  • C

    crazy

  • D

    helpless

Đáp án : A

Lời giải chi tiết :

sporty (adj): ham mê thể thao, giỏi về thể thao

strange (adj): lạ

crazy (adj): điên rồ

helpless (adj): bất lực

=> They have joined many activities like sailing, cycling, fishing and football. They are very sporty.

Tạm dịch: Họ đã tham gia nhiều hoạt động như chèo thuyền, đạp xe, câu cá và bóng đá. Họ rất ham mê thể thao

Câu 4 :

Choose the best answer.

In a _____________ match, players will try to kick the ball to the other team's goal to score.

  • A

    volleyball

  • B

    football

  • C

    basketball

  • D

    badminton

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

volleyball (n): bóng chuyền

football (n): bóng đá

basketball (n): bóng rổ

badminton (n): cầu lông

=> In a football match, players will try to kick the ball to the other team's goal to score.

Tạm dịch: Trong một trận bóng đá, người chơi sẽ cố gắng đá quả bóng vào khung thành của đội khác để ghi bàn.

Câu 5 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

We use a small ball and a racket. Which sport is it?

A. tennis

B. soccer

C. swimming

Đáp án

A. tennis

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Chúng tôi sử dụng quả bóng nhỏ và một cái lưới. Đó là môn thể thao nào?

A. quần vợt

B. bóng đá

C. bơi lội

Chọn A

Câu 6 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

It can be practised in the beach and we need two teams and a ball. Which sport is it?

A. cricket

B. rugby

C. volleyball

Đáp án

C. volleyball

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Nó có thể được thực hành ở bãi biển và chúng tôi cần hai đội và một quả bóng. Đó là môn thể thao nào?

A. bóng gậy

B. bóng bầu dục

C. bóng chuyền

Chọn C

Câu 7 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

You can use every body part to control a ball except your hands. Which sport is it?

A. soccer

B. basketball

C. baseball

Đáp án

A. soccer

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Bạn có thể sử dụng mọi bộ phận trên cơ thể để điều khiển một quả bóng ngoại trừ đôi tay của mình. Đó là môn thể thao nào?

A. bóng đá

B. bóng rổ

C. bóng chày

Chọn A

Câu 8 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer.

We use a ball and a basket. Which sport is it?

A. rugby

B. cricket

C. basketball

Đáp án

C. basketball

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Chúng tôi sử dụng một quả bóng và một cái rổ. Đó là môn thể thao nào?

A. bóng bầu dục

B. bóng gậy

C. bóng rổ

Chọn C

Câu 9 :

Choose the best answer.

Why don't you do__________? It can help you protect yourself.

  • A

    cycling

  • B

    karate

  • C

    skateboarding

  • D

    football

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

cycling (n): đạp xe

karate (n): võ karate

skateboarding (n): trượt ván

football (n): bóng đá

=> Why don't you do karate? It can help you protect yourself.

Tạm dịch: Tại sao bạn không tập karate? Nó có thể giúp bạn bảo vệ chính mình.

Câu 10 :

Choose the best answer.

I often practise ___________ in the gym four times a week.

  • A

    boxing

  • B

    fishing

  • C

    driving

  • D

    scuba diving

Đáp án : A

Lời giải chi tiết :

boxing (n): đấm bốc

fishing (n): câu cá

driving (n): lái xe

scuba diving (n): lặn

Môn thể thao trong gym chỉ có thể là boxing.

=> I often practise boxing in the gym four times a week.

Tạm dịch: Tôi thường tập đấm bốc trong phòng tập thể dục bốn lần một tuần.

close