Trắc nghiệm Từ vựng: Đồ ăn và đồ uống Tiếng Anh 6 Right on!

Đề bài

Câu 1 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

What is this?

A. bread

B. fruit

C. cheese

Quảng cáo
decumar
Câu 2 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer      

What is this?

A. rice

B. noodles

C. pizza

Câu 3 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer      

What is this?

A. meat

B. sandwich

C. salad

Câu 4 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer      

Choose the best answer      

What is this?

A. salad

B. soda

C. soup

Câu 5 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

What is this?

A. soda

B. milkshake

C. water

Câu 6 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

Timi and Tommy had vanilla ice-cream as _______________ after they dined in at a fancy restaurant.

A. starter

B. dessert

C. lunch

Câu 7 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

You must ____________ the pineapple's skin before you eat it.

A. chop

B. boil

C. peel

Câu 8 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

To get a perfectly cooked curry, you must _____________ the gravy evenly.

A. fry

B. stir

C. knife

Câu 9 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

Amir uses a sharp knife to ___________ the onions.

A. kitchen

B. chop

C. stir

Câu 10 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

It was a perfect day to have a barbecue. Lindsay helped her mother to _______________ the chicken.

A. boil

B. fry

C. grill

Câu 11 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

Jesslyn asked her sister to ____________ the water before putting in the spaghetti.

A. boil

B. fry

C. grill

Câu 12 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

They ____________ the ingredients together in a big pan before cooking it.

A. bite

B. mix

C. chop

Câu 13 :

Choose the best answer.

Which is the correct spelling?

  • A

    Salad

  • B

    Salade

  • C

    Salde

  • D

    Shalad

Câu 14 :

Choose the best answer.

The food we eat gives us energy to…

  • A

    work

  • B

    grow

  • C

    fight diseases

  • D

    all of the above

Câu 15 :

Choose the best answer.

We have our ______ in the afternoon.         

  • A

    breakfast

  • B

    lunch

  • C

    dinner

  • D

    snack

Câu 16 :

Choose the best answer.

Boys/Girls of your age can__________

  • A

    Eat nothing

  • B

    Eat something

  • C

    Eat everything

  • D

    Drink milk only

Câu 17 :

Choose the best answer.

We need to eat _________ to stay healthy. They are rich in vitamins and nutrients.

  • A

    fruits

  • B

    vegetables

  • C

    sunflower

  • D

    fruits and vegetables

Câu 18 :

Choose the best answer.

We must drink 8 glasses of ______ in a day.

  • A

  • B

  • C

  • D

Câu 19 :

Choose the best answer.

Which of the following foods comes from plants?

  • A

    Bread, chicken, apple

  • B

    Watermelon, pizza, yogurt

  • C

    Peach, mango, grapes

  • D

    Butter, rice, cake

Câu 20 :

Choose the best answer.

Which one of the following after-school snacks is healthy?

  • A

    A packet of sweets

  • B

    An apple cut into slices

  • C

    A chocolate bar

  • D

    A packet of chips

Câu 21 :

Choose the best answer.

We eat 3 main meals a day:…

  • A

    Breakfast, tea time, dinner

  • B

    Dinner, lunch, pizza

  • C

    Breakfast, lunch, dinner

  • D

    Lunch, tea time, dinner

Lời giải và đáp án

Câu 1 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

What is this?

A. bread

B. fruit

C. cheese

Đáp án

A. bread

Lời giải chi tiết :

Đây là món gì

A. bread (n) bánh mì

B. fruit (n) hoa quả

C. cheese (n) phô mát

Chọn A

Câu 2 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer      

What is this?

A. rice

B. noodles

C. pizza

Đáp án

B. noodles

Lời giải chi tiết :

Đây là món gì?

A. rice (n) cơm

B. noodles (n) mì

C. pizza (n) pi-za

Chọn B

Câu 3 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer      

What is this?

A. meat

B. sandwich

C. salad

Đáp án

B. sandwich

Lời giải chi tiết :

Đây là món gì?

A. meat (n) thịt

B. sandwich (n) bánh mì kẹp thịt

C. salad (n) rau củ quả trộn

Chọn B

Câu 4 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer      

Choose the best answer      

What is this?

A. salad

B. soda

C. soup

Đáp án

C. soup

Lời giải chi tiết :

Đây là món gì?

A. salad (n) rau củ quả trộn

B. soda (n) nước có ga

C. soup (n) canh

Chọn C

Câu 5 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

What is this?

A. soda

B. milkshake

C. water

Đáp án

A. soda

Lời giải chi tiết :

Đây là món gì?

A. soda (n) nước có ga

B. milkshake (n) sữa hoa quả lắc

C. water (n) nước lọc

Chọn A

Câu 6 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

Timi and Tommy had vanilla ice-cream as _______________ after they dined in at a fancy restaurant.

A. starter

B. dessert

C. lunch

Đáp án

B. dessert

Lời giải chi tiết :

A. starter (n) món khai vị

B. dessert (n) tráng miệng

C. lunch (n) bữa trưa

Ta có vanilla ice-cream là món tráng miệng

=> Timi and Tommy had vanilla ice-cream as dessert after they dined in at a fancy restaurant.

Tạm dịch: Timi và Tommy ăn kem vani như món tráng miệng sau khi họ dùng bữa tại một nhà hàng sang trọng.

Chọn B

Câu 7 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

You must ____________ the pineapple's skin before you eat it.

A. chop

B. boil

C. peel

Đáp án

C. peel

Lời giải chi tiết :

chop (v) thái

boil (v) luộc

peel (v) bóc, lột

Cụm từ peel … skin : lột vỏ

=> You must peel the pineapple's skin before you eat it.

Tạm dịch: Bạn phải gọt vỏ dứa trước khi ăn.

Chọn C

Câu 8 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

To get a perfectly cooked curry, you must _____________ the gravy evenly.

A. fry

B. stir

C. knife

Đáp án

B. stir

Lời giải chi tiết :

fry (v) rán

stir (v) khuấy

knife (n) con dao

Cụm từ stir evenly: khuấy đều

=> To get a perfectly cooked curry, you must stir the gravy evenly.

Tạm dịch: Để có được món cà ri chín hoàn hảo, bạn phải khuấy đều nước thịt.

Chọn B

Câu 9 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

Amir uses a sharp knife to ___________ the onions.

A. kitchen

B. chop

C. stir

Đáp án

B. chop

Lời giải chi tiết :

kitchen (n) bếp

chop (v) thái

stir (v) đảo, khuấy

=> Amir uses a sharp knife to chop the onions.

Tạm dịch: Amir dùng một con dao sắc để cắt hành tây.

Câu 10 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

It was a perfect day to have a barbecue. Lindsay helped her mother to _______________ the chicken.

A. boil

B. fry

C. grill

Đáp án

C. grill

Lời giải chi tiết :

boil (v) luộc

fry (v) rán

grill (v) nướng

Dấu hiệu: barbecue (n) tiệc nướng

=> It was a perfect day to have a barbecue. Lindsay helped her mother to grill the chicken.

Tạm dịch: Đó là một ngày hoàn hảo để có một bữa tiệc nướng. Lindsay giúp mẹ nướng gà.

Chọn C

Câu 11 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

Jesslyn asked her sister to ____________ the water before putting in the spaghetti.

A. boil

B. fry

C. grill

Đáp án

A. boil

Lời giải chi tiết :

boil (v) luộc

fry (v) rán

grill (v) nướng

Cụm từ boil water: đun nước

=> Jesslyn asked her sister to boil the water before putting in the spaghetti.

Tạm dịch: Jesslyn nhờ chị gái đun sôi nước trước khi cho mì Ý vào.

Chọn A

Câu 12 :
Con hãy chọn đáp án đúng nhất

Choose the best answer

They ____________ the ingredients together in a big pan before cooking it.

A. bite

B. mix

C. chop

Đáp án

B. mix

Lời giải chi tiết :

bite (v) cắn

mix (v) trộn

chop (v) cắt, thái

=> They mix the ingredients together in a big pan before cooking it.

Tạm dịch: Họ trộn các thành phần với nhau trong một chảo lớn trước khi nấu nó.

Câu 13 :

Choose the best answer.

Which is the correct spelling?

  • A

    Salad

  • B

    Salade

  • C

    Salde

  • D

    Shalad

Đáp án : A

Lời giải chi tiết :

Ta có: salad (rau củ quả trộn)

Câu 14 :

Choose the best answer.

The food we eat gives us energy to…

  • A

    work

  • B

    grow

  • C

    fight diseases

  • D

    all of the above

Đáp án : D

Lời giải chi tiết :

Thức ăn chúng ta ăn cung cấp cho chúng ta năng lượng để…

A. làm việc

B. lớn lên

C. chống lại bệnh tật

D. Tất cả những điều trên

Câu 15 :

Choose the best answer.

We have our ______ in the afternoon.         

  • A

    breakfast

  • B

    lunch

  • C

    dinner

  • D

    snack

Đáp án : D

Lời giải chi tiết :

Chúng tôi có ______ của chúng tôi vào buổi chiều.

A. bữa ăn sáng

B. bữa trưa

C. bữa tối

D. bữa ăn nhẹ

Câu 16 :

Choose the best answer.

Boys/Girls of your age can__________

  • A

    Eat nothing

  • B

    Eat something

  • C

    Eat everything

  • D

    Drink milk only

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

Những chàng trai / cô gái ở độ tuổi của bạn có thể____

A. Không ăn gì

B. Ăn được vài thứ

C. Ăn tất cả mọi thứ

D. Chỉ uống sữa

Câu 17 :

Choose the best answer.

We need to eat _________ to stay healthy. They are rich in vitamins and nutrients.

  • A

    fruits

  • B

    vegetables

  • C

    sunflower

  • D

    fruits and vegetables

Đáp án : D

Lời giải chi tiết :

Chúng ta cần ăn _________ để khỏe mạnh. Chúng rất giàu vitamin và chất dinh dưỡng.

A. fruits (n) hoa quả

B. vegetables (n) rau củ

C. sunflower (n) hoa hướng dương

D. fruits and vegetables (n) hoa quả và rau củ

Câu 18 :

Choose the best answer.

We must drink 8 glasses of ______ in a day.

  • A

  • B

  • C

  • D

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

Chúng ta phải uống 8 ly ______ trong một ngày.

A. milk (n) sữa

B. water (n) nước

C. coffee (n) cà phê

D. soda (n) nước có ga

Câu 19 :

Choose the best answer.

Which of the following foods comes from plants?

  • A

    Bread, chicken, apple

  • B

    Watermelon, pizza, yogurt

  • C

    Peach, mango, grapes

  • D

    Butter, rice, cake

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

Thực phẩm nào sau đây có nguồn gốc từ thực vật:

A. Bánh mì, gà, táo

B. Dưa hấu, bánh pizza, sữa chua

C. Đào, xoài, nho

D. Bơ, gạo, bánh

Câu 20 :

Choose the best answer.

Which one of the following after-school snacks is healthy?

  • A

    A packet of sweets

  • B

    An apple cut into slices

  • C

    A chocolate bar

  • D

    A packet of chips

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

Đồ ăn nhẹ nào sau đây tốt cho sức khỏe?

A. Một gói kẹo

B. Một quả táo được cắt thành từng lát

C. Một thanh sô cô la

D. Một gói khoai tây chiên

Câu 21 :

Choose the best answer.

We eat 3 main meals a day:…

  • A

    Breakfast, tea time, dinner

  • B

    Dinner, lunch, pizza

  • C

    Breakfast, lunch, dinner

  • D

    Lunch, tea time, dinner

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

- breakfast: bữa sáng

- lucnch: bữa trưa

- tea time: bữa trà chiều

- dinner: bữa tối

Chúng tôi ăn 3 bữa chính trong ngày lần lượt là :…

A. Bữa sáng, bữa trà chiều, bữa tối

B. Bữa tối, bữa trưa, bánh pizza

C. Bữa sáng, bữa trưa, bữa tối

D. Bữa trưa, bữa trà chiều, bữa tối

close