Trắc nghiệm Từ vựng Quốc gia & Quốc tịch Tiếng Anh 6 Right on!

Đề bài

Câu 1 :

Choose the best answer.

We are from U.S.A. We are _________

  • A

    American

  • B

    Australian

  • C

    English

  • D

    Spanish

Quảng cáo
decumar
Câu 2 :

Choose the best answer.

Neymar is Brazilian. Where is he from?

  • A

    He is from Portugal.

  • B

    He is from Spain.

  • C

    He is from Brazil.

  • D

    He is from Argentina.

Câu 3 :

Choose the best answer.

This kangaroo lives in...

  • A

    Australian

  • B

    Australia

  • C

    America

  • D

    China

Câu 4 :

Choose the best answer.

Where is this cute Panda from?

  • A

    They are from Japan.

  • B

    It is Chinese.

  • C

    He is English.

  • D

    She is from Ukraine.

Câu 5 :

Choose the best answer.

What is their nationality?

  • A

    French

  • B

    Colombian

  • C

    Brazilian

  • D

    Italian

Câu 6 :

Choose the best answer.

What is his nationality?

  • A

    Francian

  • B

    France

  • C

    Frenchian

  • D

    French

Câu 7 :

Choose the best answer.

Alvaro Morata is from Spain. He is ... .

  • A

    Spanish

  • B

    Spanist

  • C

    Spainian

  • D

    Span

Câu 8 :

Choose the best answer.

My mum lives in Berlin, so...

  • A

    He is Germany.

  • B

    He is from German.

  • C

    She is from German.

  • D

    She is from Germany.

Câu 9 :

Choose the best answer.

Where is this K-pop band from?

  • A

    It is from North Korea.

  • B

    It is from South Korea.

  • C

    It is from Japan.

  • D

    It is from China.

Câu 10 :

Choose the best answer.

Which country uses the greeting "Bonjour"?

  • A

    France

  • B

    Spain

  • C

    Thailand

  • D

    Egypt

Câu 11 :

Choose the best answer.

They are from India. They are Indian.

  • A

  • B

  • C

  • D

Câu 12 :

Choose the best answer.

Where are you from, Lan?

  • A

    I am Vietnam.

  • B

    I am Vietnamese.

  • C

    I am from Vietnam.

  • D

    I speak Vietnamese.

Câu 13 :

Choose the best answer.

A : ......................................?

B : I'm from the Philippines. I'm Flippino.

  • A

    When were you born

  • B

    Which national flag is it

  • C

    Where are you from

  • D

    What's your nation

Câu 14 :
Con hãy điền từ / cụm từ/ số thích hợp vào các ô trống

Give the correct form of the word in the brackets.

1. The pay of the 

soldiers was very small. (Spain)


2. We have to do with

homes. (England)


3. Why should he not try the

system for a change? (France)


4. I pressed the bell centred in the

bronze. (China)


5. From this the

character suffered much. (Germany)

Lời giải và đáp án

Câu 1 :

Choose the best answer.

We are from U.S.A. We are _________

  • A

    American

  • B

    Australian

  • C

    English

  • D

    Spanish

Đáp án : A

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Chúng tôi đến từ Hoa Kỳ. Chúng tôi là _________

A. người Mỹ

B. người Úc

C. người Anh

D. người Tây Ban Nha

Dựa vào ngữ cảnh câu, đáp án A phù hợp nhất.

Câu 2 :

Choose the best answer.

Neymar is Brazilian. Where is he from?

  • A

    He is from Portugal.

  • B

    He is from Spain.

  • C

    He is from Brazil.

  • D

    He is from Argentina.

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Neymar là người Brazil. Anh ta từ đâu tới?

A. Anh ấy đến từ Bồ Đào Nha.

B. Anh ấy đến từ Tây Ban Nha.

C. Anh ấy đến từ Brazil.

D. Anh ấy đến từ Argentina.

Câu 3 :

Choose the best answer.

This kangaroo lives in...

  • A

    Australian

  • B

    Australia

  • C

    America

  • D

    China

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

Con kangaroo này sống ở ...

A. người Úc

B. Úc

C. Châu Mỹ

D. Trung Quốc

Câu 4 :

Choose the best answer.

Where is this cute Panda from?

  • A

    They are from Japan.

  • B

    It is Chinese.

  • C

    He is English.

  • D

    She is from Ukraine.

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Gấu trúc dễ thương này đến từ đâu?

A. Họ đến từ Nhật Bản

B. Đó là Trung Quốc

C. Anh ấy là người Anh

D. Cô ấy đến từ Ukraine

Câu 5 :

Choose the best answer.

What is their nationality?

  • A

    French

  • B

    Colombian

  • C

    Brazilian

  • D

    Italian

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Quốc tịch của họ là gì?

A. người Pháp

B. người Cô-lôm-bi-a

C. người Braxin

D. người Ý

Dựa vào lá cờ, chọn C phù hợp nhất.

Câu 6 :

Choose the best answer.

What is his nationality?

  • A

    Francian

  • B

    France

  • C

    Frenchian

  • D

    French

Đáp án : D

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Quốc tịch của anh ấy là gì?

A. sai chính tả

B. nước Pháp

C. sai chính tả

D. người Pháp

Câu 7 :

Choose the best answer.

Alvaro Morata is from Spain. He is ... .

  • A

    Spanish

  • B

    Spanist

  • C

    Spainian

  • D

    Span

Đáp án : A

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Alvaro Morata đến từ Tây Ban Nha. Anh ấy là ... .

A. Người Tây Ban Nha

B. sai chính tả

C. sai chính tả

D. sai chính tả

Spain (n) nước Tây Ban Nha => Spanish (n) người Tây Ban Nha

Câu 8 :

Choose the best answer.

My mum lives in Berlin, so...

  • A

    He is Germany.

  • B

    He is from German.

  • C

    She is from German.

  • D

    She is from Germany.

Đáp án : D

Lời giải chi tiết :

Germany (n): nước Đức 

German (n): người Đức 

Lại có: from + địa điểm (đến từ đâu đó). Vậy nên ta phải chọn danh từ chỉ địa điểm là Germany chứ không thể chọn German được. 

My mom lives in Berlin, so she is from Germany. 

(Mẹ tôi sống ở Berlin vậy nên bà ấy đến từ nước Đức.)

Câu 9 :

Choose the best answer.

Where is this K-pop band from?

  • A

    It is from North Korea.

  • B

    It is from South Korea.

  • C

    It is from Japan.

  • D

    It is from China.

Đáp án : B

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Ban nhạc K-pop này đến từ đâu?

A. Họ đến từ Bắc Triều Tiên

B. Họ đến từ Hàn Quốc

C. Họ đến từ Nhật Bản

D. Họ đến từ Trung Quốc

Câu 10 :

Choose the best answer.

Which country uses the greeting "Bonjour"?

  • A

    France

  • B

    Spain

  • C

    Thailand

  • D

    Egypt

Đáp án : A

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Quốc gia nào sử dụng câu chào "Bonjour"?

A. Pháp

B. Tây Ban Nha

C. Thái Lan

D. Ai Cập

Câu 11 :

Choose the best answer.

They are from India. They are Indian.

  • A

  • B

  • C

  • D

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi: Họ đến từ Ấn Độ. Họ là người Ấn Độ.

Dựa vào các bức tranh và hiểu biết, chọn đáp án C đúng nhất.

Câu 12 :

Choose the best answer.

Where are you from, Lan?

  • A

    I am Vietnam.

  • B

    I am Vietnamese.

  • C

    I am from Vietnam.

  • D

    I speak Vietnamese.

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

Bạn quê ở đâu vậy Lan?

A. Tôi là nước Việt Nam

B. Tôi là người việt nam

C. Tôi đến từ Việt Nam

D. Tôi nói tiếng Việt

Cấu trúc: Where + be + S + from? – S + be + from…

Câu 13 :

Choose the best answer.

A : ......................................?

B : I'm from the Philippines. I'm Flippino.

  • A

    When were you born

  • B

    Which national flag is it

  • C

    Where are you from

  • D

    What's your nation

Đáp án : C

Lời giải chi tiết :

Dịch câu hỏi:

A: ......................................?

B: Tôi đến từ Philippines. Tôi là Flippino.

 

A. Bạn sinh khi nào

B. Quốc kỳ này của nước nào vậy

C. Bạn đến từ đâu

D. Quốc gia của bạn là gì

Dựa vào câu trả lời về quốc gia (I’m from), đáp án B phù hợp nhất

Câu 14 :
Con hãy điền từ / cụm từ/ số thích hợp vào các ô trống

Give the correct form of the word in the brackets.

1. The pay of the 

soldiers was very small. (Spain)


2. We have to do with

homes. (England)


3. Why should he not try the

system for a change? (France)


4. I pressed the bell centred in the

bronze. (China)


5. From this the

character suffered much. (Germany)

Đáp án

1. The pay of the 

soldiers was very small. (Spain)


2. We have to do with

homes. (England)


3. Why should he not try the

system for a change? (France)


4. I pressed the bell centred in the

bronze. (China)


5. From this the

character suffered much. (Germany)

Phương pháp giải :

Từ vựng về quốc gia và quốc tịch tương ứng.

Lời giải chi tiết :

1. The pay of the Spanish soldiers was very small. (Spain)

(Lương của binh lính Tây Ban Nha rất thấp.)

2. We have to do with English homes. (England)

(Chúng ta phải làm gì với những ngôi nhà kiểu Anh.)

3. Why should he not try the French system for a change? (France)

(Tại sao anh ta không thử hệ thống của Pháp để thay đổi?)

4. I pressed the bell centred in the Chinese bronze. (China)

(Tôi nhấn chuông bằng đồng Trung Quốc.)

5. From this the German character suffered much. (Germany)

(Từ đó, tính cách Đức chịu nhiều đau khổ.)

close