Đề thi giữa kì 2 Tiếng Anh 6 Friends Plus - Đề số 3

Tải về

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others. II. Identify the words whose main stresses are different from the others. III. Choose the best answer. IV. Choose the best answer to complete the passage. V. Read the passage carefully and choose the correct answer. VI. Give the correct form of the word given. VII. Rearrange the words in a correct order to make a complete sentence. VIII. Listen to some interviews and choose the best option, A, B or C.

Tổng hợp đề thi giữa kì 2 lớp 6 tất cả các môn - Chân trời sáng tạo

Toán - Văn - Anh - KHTN...

Quảng cáo
Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others.

1.

A. removed            

B. washed                  

C. hoped                    

D. missed

2.

A. admired             

B. looked                    

C. missed                   

D. hoped

3.

A. miss                   

B. fish                        

C. live                        

D. drink

II. Identify the words whose main stresses are different from the others.

4.

A. chicken              

B. prefer                     

C. salad                      

D. menu

5.

A. exercise             

B. afternoon               

C. typical                    

D. horrible

III. Choose the best answer.

6. This evening I’m going out with ______ friends of mine.

A. any                        

B. some                      

C. much                      

D. a little

7. It can be practised in the beach and we need two teams and a ball. Which sport is it?

A. cricket                   

B. rugby                     

C. volleyball               

D. swimming

8. Please _________ more loudly. 

A. talk                        

B. do talk                   

C. to talk                    

D. talking

9. They ____________ the ingredients together in a big pan before cooking it.

A. bite                        

B. mix                        

C. chop                       

D. slice

10. She usually drinks some cold _________.

A. cucumber               

B. apple                      

C. juice                       

D. chicken

11. They don’t mind _______ in the remote area.

A. to living                 

B. live                         

C. to live                     

D. living

12. There are eleven ______ on a hockey team.

A. players                   

B. medals                   

C. races                      

D. meters

13. There _________ many fans at the football match on Sunday. Only six people.

A. weren’t                  

B. wasn’t                   

C. was                        

D. were

14. The film last night  _________ really exciting. We loved watching it.

A. were                      

B. was                        

C. weren’t                  

D. wasn’t

15. He ________ in the river near his house yesterday.

A. swim                      

B. swam                     

C. to swim                  

D. swimming

IV. Choose the best answer to complete the passage.

My name is Jordan and I am 14 years (16) ___________. I'm very fond of sports. But my favorite sport, as you can see, is basketball. I play basketball (17) ____________school, at home, at the park, everywhere!

I have been playing basketball since I was eight and have always wanted to be a professional basketball (18) _________. I am a big fan of Shaquille O'Neal, in fact, he is my (19) __________player.

I'm in the school team and we train three days a week, on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. We have matches every Sunday. From time to time, we have (20) __________with other schools and it is quite exciting. In my free time I like reading and playing computer games. I dream of one day having a successful career as a professional basketball player!

16.

A. high                 

B. tall                         

C. young                    

D. old

17.

A. in                     

B. on                          

C. at                           

D. under

18.

A. singer               

B. player                     

C. writer                     

D. actor

19.

A. handsome        

B. interesting              

C. favorite                  

D. bad

20.

A. tournaments    

B. homework             

C. housework             

D. subjects

V. Read the passage carefully and choose the correct answer.

Cristiano Ronaldo was born in 1985 in Portugal. He is widely regarded as one of the best players in the world. Ronaldo became a soccer superstar. He played for English team Manchester United, Spain's Real Madrid and for Portugal. He plays in Midfield, from where he regularly scores goals. Ronaldo started kicking a ball around when he was three. He played very skillfully. When he was ten years old, he joined Sporting Lisbon and became the only player in their history.

In 2009, Ronaldo joined his boyhood heroes Real Madrid and became the most expensive footballer in history. He earned a lot of money at that time. He broke Real’s scoring record in his second season with 53 goals in all competitions. In 2012, Diego Mara Dona said Ronaldo was “the best player on the planet”.

21. Where was Cristiano Ronaldo from?

A. England.                

B. The South.             

C. Portugal.                

D. USA.

22. He became a ________ superstar.

A. volleyball               

B. football                  

C. tennis                     

D. badminton  

23. He began to kick a ball when he was_______.

A. ten                         

B. three                      

C. twenty                   

D. fifty three

24. Why did Ronaldo become the most expensive footballer in history?

A. Because he played very badly.                 

B. Because he practiced hard.

C. Because he played skillfully.                     

D. Because he earned a lot of money. 

25. He was said to be the best player on the ________.

A. world                     

B. planet                     

C. history                   

D. supermarket

VI. Give the correct form of the word given.

26. The _________ in this gym is very modern. (equip)

27. Did you join the sports ______ last week, Tom? (compete)

28. We're __________, so there isn't any meat with our rice. (vegetables)

29. They've got ________ snacks like nuts and they sell juice, not fizzy drinks. (health)

30. Sumo is a ________ style of wrestling and Japan’s national sport. (Japan)

VII. Rearrange the words in a correct order to make a complete sentence.

31. football / player / she’s / a / England / from / .

_________________________________________.

32. born / he / 19th June 1988 / was / on /.

_________________________________________.

33. won / a / silver / medal / he / at / the Olympics / .

_________________________________________.

34. age / sixteen / of / the / he / started / skiing / at / .

_________________________________________.

35. you / a / yesterday / scored / goal / .

_________________________________________.

VIII. Listen to some interviews and choose the best option, A, B or C.


 

Interview 1:

36. What is Lydia’s favorite school lunch?

A. Chicken.                

B. Salad                     

C. Both A and B.

37. What is Sophie’s favorite school lunch?

A. Chicken salad.       

B. Fish and chips.       

C. Chicken and fish

Interview 2:

38. Which school lunch does Ben like?

A. Pasta.                     

B. Burgers.                 

C. Chicken.

Interview 3:

39. Where does Georgia have lunch?

A. At school.              

B. In a café.                

C. At home.

40. What does Georgia say about his dad?

A. He is not good at cooking.

B. He’s a great cook.

C. His soup is just OK.

--------------------THE END--------------------

Quảng cáo
decumar

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com

31. She’s a football player from England.

32. He was born on 19th June 1988.

33. He won a silver medal at the Olympics.

34. He started skiing at the age of sixteen.

35. You scored a goal yesterday.

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

1. A

Kiến thức: Phát âm “ed”

Giải thích:

A. removed /rɪˈmuːvd/                                               

B. washed /wɒʃt/                                                        

C. hoped /həʊpt/                                                        

D. missed /mɪst/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án A được phát âm /d/, các phương án còn lại phát âm /t/.

Chọn A

2. A

Kiến thức: Phát âm “ed”

Giải thích:

A. admired /ədˈmaɪərd/                                              

B. looked /lʊkt/                                                          

C. missed /mɪst/                                                          

D. hoped /həʊpt/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án A được phát âm /d/, các phương án còn lại phát âm /t/.

Chọn A

3. C

Kiến thức: Phát âm “i”

Giải thích:

A. miss /mɪs/                                                              

B. fish /fɪʃ/                                                                              

C. live /laɪv/                                                                            

D. drink /drɪŋk/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án  được phát âm /aɪ/, các phương án còn lại phát âm /ɪ/.

Chọn

4. B

Kiến thức: Trọng âm

Giải thích:

A. chicken /ˈtʃɪk.ɪn/    

B. prefer /prɪˈfɜːr/       

C. salad /ˈsæl.əd/        

D. menu /ˈmen.juː/

Phương án B có trọng âm 2, các phương án còn lại có trọng âm 1.

Chọn B

5. B

Kiến thức: Trọng âm

Giải thích:

A. exercise /ˈek.sə.saɪz/          

B. afternoon /ɑːf.təˈnuːn/       

C. typical /ˈtɪp.ɪ.kəl/               

D. horrible /ˈhɒr.ə.bəl/

Phương án B có trọng âm 3, các phương án còn lại có trọng âm 1.

Chọn B

6. B

Kiến thức: Lượng từ

Giải thích:

A. any: bất kì => cộng danh từ đếm được số nhiều hoặc danh từ không đếm được (câu phủ định và câu hỏi)

B. some: một vài => cộng danh từ đếm được số nhiều hoặc danh từ không đếm được (câu khẳng định)

C. much: nhiều => cộng danh từ không đếm được               

D. a little: ít => => cộng danh từ không đếm được   

“friends” (những người bạn) là danh từ số nhiều đếm được

This evening I’m going out with some friends of mine.

(Tối nay tôi sẽ đi ra ngoài với một số người bạn của tôi.)

Chọn B

7. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. cricket (n): bóng gậy

B. rugby (n): bóng bầu dục    

C. volleyball (n): bóng chuyền

D. swimming (n): bơi lội

It can be practised in the beach and we need two teams and a ball. Which sport is it? => volleyball

(Nó có thể được thực hành trên bãi biển và chúng ta cần hai đội và một quả bóng. Đó là môn thể thao nào? => bóng chuyền)

Chọn C

8. A

Kiến thức: Câu mệnh lệnh

Giải thích:

Câu mệnh lệnh có động từ đứng đầu câu sẽ ở dạng Vo (khẳng định) hoặc Don’t Vo (phủ định).

talk (v): nói chuyện.

Please talk more loudly. 

(Làm ơn nói to hơn đi.)

Chọn A

9. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. bite (v): cắn                       

B. mix (v): trộn                      

C. chop (v): chặt

D. slice (v): lát

They mix the ingredients together in a big pan before cooking it.

(Họ trộn các nguyên liệu với nhau trong một cái chảo lớn trước khi nấu.)

Chọn B

10. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. cucumber (n): dưa leo       

B. apple (n): táo

C. juice (n): nước ép  

D. chicken (n): gà

She usually drinks some cold juice.

(Cô ấy thường uống một ít nước trái cây lạnh.)

Chọn C

11. D

Kiến thức: Dạng động từ

Giải thích:

mind +Ving: bận tâm

live (v): sống.

They don’t mind living in the remote area.

(Họ không bận tâm về việc sống ở vùng sâu vùng xa.)

Chọn D

12. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. players (n): người chơi     

B. medals (n): huy chương

C. races (n): cuộc đua

D. meters (n): mét

There are eleven players on a hockey team.

(Có mười một cầu thủ trong một đội khúc côn cầu.)

Chọn A

13. A

Kiến thức: Thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

Đầu câu cần một chủ ngữ là “there wasn’t” hoặc “there weren’t”.

“many fans” (nhiều người hâm mộ) là danh từ đếm được số nhiều => Dùng there werent’t

There weren’t many fans at the football match on Sunday. Only six people.

(Không có nhiều người hâm mộ tại trận đấu bóng đá vào Chủ nhật. Chỉ có sáu người.)

Chọn A

14. B

Kiến thức: Thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu nhận biết “last night” (tối qua) => cấu trúc thì quá khứ đơn với động từ tobe ở dạng khẳng định và chủ ngữ số ít: S + was….

The film last night was really exciting. We loved watching it.

(Bộ phim tối qua thực sự thú vị. Chúng tôi thích xem nó.)

Chọn B

15. B

Kiến thức: Thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu nhận biết “yesterday” (hôm qua) => cấu trúc thì quá khứ đơn với động từ thường ở dạng khẳng định: S + V2/ed

swim – swam – swum.

He swam in the river near his house yesterday.

(Anh ấy đã bơi ở con sông gần nhà ngày hôm qua.)

Chọn B

16. D

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. high (adj): cao                      

B. tall (adj): cao

C. young (adj): trẻ         

D. old (adj): già

Cụm từ: “14 years old”: 14 tuổi

My name is Jordan and I am 14 years old.

(Tên tôi là Jordan và tôi 14 tuổi.)

Chọn D

17. C

Kiến thức: Giới từ

Giải thích:

A. in: trong                 

B. on: trên      

C. at: tại                     

D. under: dưới

Cụm từ “at school”: ở trường

I play basketball at school, at home,…

(Tôi chơi bóng rổ ở trường, ở nhà,…)           

Chọn C

18. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. singer (n): ca sĩ      

B. player (n): người chơi       

C. writer (n): tác giả

D. actor (n): diễn viên

I was eight and have always wanted to be a professional basketball player.

(Tôi tám tuổi và luôn muốn trở thành một cầu thủ bóng rổ chuyên nghiệp.)

Chọn B

19. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. handsome (adj): đẹp trai

B. interesting (adj): thú vị

C. favorite (adj): yêu thích

D. bad (adj): tệ

I am a big fan of Shaquille O'Neal, in fact, he is my favorite player.

(Tôi là một fan hâm mộ lớn của Shaquille O'Neal, trên thực tế, anh ấy là cầu thủ yêu thích của tôi.)

Chọn C

20. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. tournaments (n): giải đấu  

B. homework (n): bài tập về nhà

C. housework (n): việc nhà

D. subjects (n): môn học

From time to time, we have tournaments with other schools and it is quite exciting.

(Thỉnh thoảng, chúng tôi có các giải đấu với các trường khác và nó khá thú vị.)

Chọn A

Bài đọc hoàn chỉnh:

My name is Jordan and I am 14 years (16) old. I'm very fond of sports. But my favorite sport, as you can see, is basketball. I play basketball (17) at school, at home, at the park, everywhere!

I have been playing basketball since I was eight and have always wanted to be a professional basketball (18) player. I am a big fan of Shaquille O'Neal, in fact, he is my (19) favorite player.

I'm in the school team and we train three days a week, on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. We have matches every Sunday. From time to time, we have (20) tournaments with other schools and it is quite exciting. In my free time I like reading and playing computer games. I dream of one day having a successful career as a professional basketball player!

Tạm dịch:

Tên tôi là Jordan và tôi 14 tuổi (16). Tôi rất thích thể thao. Nhưng môn thể thao yêu thích của tôi, như bạn thấy đấy, là bóng rổ. Tôi chơi bóng rổ (17) trường, ở nhà, ở công viên, ở mọi nơi!

Tôi đã chơi bóng rổ từ năm 8 tuổi và luôn muốn trở thành một (18) cầu thủ bóng rổ chuyên nghiệp. Tôi là một fan hâm mộ lớn của Shaquille O'Neal, trên thực tế, anh ấy là cầu thủ (19) yêu thích của tôi.

Tôi đang ở trong đội của trường và chúng tôi tập luyện ba ngày một tuần, vào thứ Hai, thứ Tư và thứ Sáu. Chúng tôi có các trận đấu vào Chủ nhật hàng tuần. Thỉnh thoảng, chúng tôi có (20) giải đấu với các trường khác và nó khá thú vị. Trong thời gian rảnh rỗi, tôi thích đọc sách và chơi game trên máy tính. Tôi mơ ước một ngày nào đó sẽ có một sự nghiệp thành công với tư cách là một cầu thủ bóng rổ chuyên nghiệp!

21. C

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Cristiano Ronaldo đến từ đâu?

A. Anh.

B. Miền Nam.

C. Bồ Đào Nha.

D. Hoa Kỳ

Thông tin: Cristiano Ronaldo was born in 1985 in Portugal.

(Cristiano Ronaldo sinh năm 1985 tại Bồ Đào Nha.)

Chọn C

22. B

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Anh ấy đã trở thành một siêu sao ________.

A. bóng chuyền

B. bóng đá

C. quần vợt

D. cầu lông

Thông tin: Ronaldo became a soccer superstar.

(Ronaldo trở thành một siêu sao bóng đá.)

Chọn B

23. B

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Anh ấy bắt đầu đá bóng khi anh ấy _______.

A. mười

B. ba

C. hai mươi

D. năm mươi ba

Thông tin: Ronaldo started kicking a ball around when he was three.

(Ronaldo bắt đầu đá bóng khi mới ba tuổi.)

Chọn B

24. C

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Vì sao Ronaldo trở thành cầu thủ đắt giá nhất lịch sử?

A. Bởi vì anh ấy chơi rất tệ.

B. Bởi vì anh ấy đã luyện tập chăm chỉ.

C. Bởi vì anh ấy chơi khéo léo.

D. Bởi vì anh ta kiếm được rất nhiều tiền.

Thông tin: He played very skilfully. When he was ten years old, he joined Sporting Lisbon and became the only player in their history.

(Anh ấy chơi rất điêu luyện. Năm 10 tuổi, anh gia nhập Sporting Lisbon và trở thành cầu thủ duy nhất trong lịch sử của họ.)

Chọn C

25. B

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Anh ấy được cho là người chơi giỏi nhất trên ________.

A. thế giới

B. hành tinh

C. lịch sử

D. thị trường

Thông tin: In 2012, Diego Mara Dona said Ronaldo was “the best player on the planet”.

(Năm 2012, Diego Mara Dona nói Ronaldo là “cầu thủ hay nhất hành tinh”.)

Chọn B

26. equipment

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Sau mạo từ “the” cần một danh từ.

euip (v): trang bị

=> equipment (n): trang thiết bị

The equipment in this gym is very modern.

(Trang thiết bị trong phòng tập này rất hiện đại.)

Đáp án: equipment

27. competition

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Sau mạo từ “the” vfa danh từ “sports” cần một danh từ để tạo thành danh từ ghép.

compete (v): thi đấu.

=> competition (n): cuộc thi

Did you join the sports competition last week, Tom?

(Bạn có tham gia cuộc thi thể thao tuần trước không, Tom?)

Đáp án: competition

28. vegans

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Sau động từ tobe “are” với chủ ngữ là “we” (chúng ta) cần một danh từ số nhiều chỉ người.

vegetables (n): rau củ

=> vegan (n): người ăn chay

We're vegans, so there isn't any meat with our rice.

(Chúng tôi là người ăn chay, vì vậy không có thịt với cơm của chúng tôi.)

Đáp án: vegans

29. healthy

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Trước danh từ “snacks” (món ăn nhẹ) cần một tính từ.

healthy (n): sức khỏe

=> healthy (adj): tốt cho sức khỏe

They've got healthy snacks like nuts and they sell juice, not fizzy drinks.

(Họ có đồ ăn nhẹ tốt cho sức khỏe như các loại hạt và họ bán nước trái cây chứ không phải đồ uống có ga.)

Đáp án: healthy

30. Japanese

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Trước danh từ “styple” (phong cách) cần một tính từ.

Japan (n): nước Nhật Bản

=> Japanese (a): thuộc về Nhật Bản

Sumo is a Japanese style of wrestling and Japan’s national sport.

(Sumo là một phong cách đấu vật của Nhật Bản và là môn thể thao quốc gia của Nhật Bản.)

Đáp án: Japanese

31.

Kiến thức: Sắp xếp câu thì hiện tại đơn

Giải thích:

- Công thức dạng khẳng định của thì hiện tại đơn chủ ngữ số ít với động từ tobe: S + is + a + danh từ số ít.

- from…: từ…

Đáp án: She’s a football player from England.

(Cô ấy là một cầu thủ bóng đá đến từ nước Anh.)

32.

Kiến thức: Sắp xếp câu thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

- Công thức dạng khẳng định của thì quá khứ đơn chủ ngữ số ít dạng bị động với động từ tobe: S + was + V3/ed

- Trước ngày tháng năm dùng giới từ “on”

Đáp án: He was born on 19th June 1988.

(Anh ấy sinh ngày 19 tháng 6 năm 1988.)

33.

Kiến thức: Sắp xếp câu thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

- Công thức dạng khẳng định của thì quá khứ đơn với động từ thường: S + V2/ed

- At + sự kiện: tại …

Đáp án: He won a silver medal at the Olympics.

(Anh ấy đã giành được huy chương bạc tại Thế vận hội.)

34.

Kiến thức: Sắp xếp câu thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

- Công thức dạng khẳng định của thì quá khứ đơn với động từ thường: S + V2/ed

- At the age of + con số: vào độ tuổi…

- start + Ving: bắt đầu làm gì…

Đáp án: He started skiing at the age of sixteen.

(Anh ấy bắt đầu trượt tuyết ở tuổi mười sáu.)

35.

Kiến thức: Sắp xếp câu thì quá khứ đơn

Giải thích:

- Dấu hiệu nhận biết “yesterday” (hôm qua) => công thức dạng khẳng định của thì quá khứ đơn với động từ thường: S + V2/ed

- score a goal: ghi bàn.

Đáp án: You scored a goal yesterday.

(Bạn đã ghi một bàn thắng ngày hôm qua.)

Bài nghe:

Interview 1: Lydia and Sophie

Teacher: What’s your favorite school lunch?

Lydia: Well, I quite like chicken salad.

Sophie: Yak. I hate chicken, my favorite school lunch is probably fish and chips. Hmm I love fish and chips, it’s so good.

Interview 2: Ben

Teacher: Which school lunch do you like?

Ben: I really don’t like many school meals. I don’t mind pasta, I suppose.

Teacher: Anything else?

Ben: I like burgers. I love burgers with cheese.

Teacher: Is that your favorite food?

Ben: Yes, burger is my favorite food.

Interview 3: Jojia

Teacher: What do you think of you school lunches?

Jojia: Well, I live near my school, so I normally have lunch at home with my dad.

Teacher: What kind of food does he makes for lunch?

Jojia: He usually makes simple things like sandwiches or soup.

Teacher: Is he a good cook?

Jojia: Yes, he is a great cook. I really like his vegetables soup.

Tạm dịch:

Cuộc phỏng vấn 1: Lydia và Sophie

Giáo viên: Bữa trưa ở trường yêu thích của bạn là gì?

Lydia: Chà, tôi khá thích món salad gà.

Sophie: Tôi ghét thịt gà, bữa trưa ở trường yêu thích của tôi có lẽ là cá và khoai tây chiên. Hmm, tôi thích cá và khoai tây chiên, nó rất ngon.

Cuộc phỏng vấn 2: Ben

Giáo viên: Bạn thích ăn trưa ở trường nào?

Ben: Tôi thực sự không thích nhiều bữa ăn ở trường. Tôi không quan tâm đến mì ống, tôi cho là vậy.

Giáo viên: Còn gì nữa không?

Ben: Tôi thích burger. Tôi thích burger với phô mai.

Giáo viên: Đó có phải là món ăn yêu thích của bạn không?

Ben: Vâng, burger là món ăn yêu thích của tôi.

Cuộc phỏng vấn 3: Jojia

Giáo viên: Bạn nghĩ gì về bữa trưa ở trường?

Jojia: Chà, tôi sống gần trường nên tôi thường ăn trưa ở nhà với bố.

Giáo viên: Ông ấy làm món ăn gì cho bữa trưa?

Jojia: Ông ấy thường làm những món đơn giản như bánh mì hoặc súp.

Giáo viên: Ông ấy có phải là một đầu bếp giỏi không?

Jojia: Vâng, ông ấy là một đầu bếp tuyệt vời. Tôi thực sự thích súp rau của ông ấy.

36. C

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Bữa trưa ở trường yêu thích của Lydia là gì?

A. Gà.

B. Salad.

C. Cả A và B.

Thông tin: Well, I quite like chicken salad.

(Chà, tôi khá thích món xà lách gà.)

Chọn C

37. B

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Bữa trưa ở trường yêu thích của Sophie là gì?

A. Salad gà.

B. Cá và khoai tây chiên.

C. Gà và cá.

Thông tin: my favorite school lunch is probably fish and chips.

(bữa trưa ở trường yêu thích của tôi có lẽ là cá và khoai tây chiên.)

Chọn B

38. B

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Bữa trưa ở trường nào Ben thích?

A. Mì ống.

B. Bánh burger.

C. Gà.

Thông tin: Yes, burger is my favorite food.

(Vâng, burger là món ăn yêu thích của tôi.)

Chọn B

39. C

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Georgia ăn trưa ở đâu?

A. Ở trường.

B. Trong một quán cà phê.

C. Ở nhà.

Thông tin: I normally have lunch at home with my dad.

(Tôi thường ăn trưa ở nhà với bố tôi.)

Chọn C

40. B

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Georgia nói gì về cha mình?

A. Ông ấy nấu ăn không giỏi.

B. Ông ấy là một đầu bếp giỏi.

C. Món súp của ông ấy chỉ khá ổn.

Thông tin: Yes, he is a great cook.

(Vâng, ông ấy là một đầu bếp tuyệt vời.)

Chọn B

Tải về

Quảng cáo

Tham Gia Group Dành Cho 2K12 Chia Sẻ, Trao Đổi Tài Liệu Miễn Phí

close