Đề thi học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 7 iLearn Smart World - Đề số 2

I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. II. Choose the word that has a different stressed syllable from the rest. IIII. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) to complete each of the following questions. IV. Write the correct form of the words in brackets. V. Read the following passage. For each question, complete the notes with NO MORE THAN ONE WORD.

Quảng cáo
Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Đề bài

I. Choose the option that best completes each of the following sentences.

1. Nuclear power is not popular __________ it can be very dangerous.

A. and                        

B. so                           

C. because

2. In the future, holiday-makers __________ in undersea hotels.

A. will stay                 

B. are staying             

C. stay

3. __________ does this book cost? Is it expensive?

A. How fast               

B. How much             

C. How far

4. Jack doesn’t have __________ to buy new lights for his house.

A. enough money       

B. so much money     

C. little money

5. Volunteer students hope to __________ $500 to help the old lady.

A. spend                     

B. benefit                   

C. raise

6. The students at our school are __________ clothes and stationary to poor children in the flooded provinces.

A. buying                   

B. donating                

C. delivering

7. Fossil fuels are efficient __________ there won't be enough of them for the future.

A. and                        

B. but                         

C. so

8. Overpopulation has negative __________ on the environment.

A. causes                    

B. problems                

C. effects

9. To prepare for the presentation, we can __________ information online.

A. look                       

B. find                        

C. take

10. We can’t go this way. It is a __________ street.

A. one-way                

B. one-routine            

C. one-direction

II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from that of the others.

11.

A. future              

B. explore                   

C. travel

12.

A. power              

B. solar                       

C. renew

13.

A. difference        

B. pollution                

C. deforest

III. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the others.

13.

A. drives              

B. packs                     

C. transports

14.

A. energy             

B. forty                      

C. sky

IV. Supply the correct forms of the given words.

16. On __________ in Hanoi, I was picked up by my pen pal. (ARRIVE)

17. What have the authorities done to improve public __________ of the city? (TRANSPORT)

18. Life in __________ advanced countries are more comfortable. (TECHNOLOGY)

Supply the correct forms of the given words.

19. My __________ boys can’t stand staying in the whole weekends. (ENERGY)

20. We were not satisfied with the service. The sales assistants were __________. ( HELP)

V. Read the following passage and decide whether each of the statements is TRUE or FALSE.

Never before has the world been facing so many problems. The first problem is overpopulation. Despite different plans to control the population, it has risen continually. The problem of overpopulation is the cause of other problems the world deals with. More people need more energy. That leads to the present-day energy crisis. Another problem is pollution. Mankind has destroyed the environment with their activities. Since the Industrial Revolution, environmental destruction has got worse and worse: disappearing forests, rising sea levels, melting pole ice and polluted air. During the lockdown of Covid-19 in early 2020, many countries had better air quality because people stopped using cars and factories stopped working. Humans are responsible for all the world’s problems.

21. The passage mentions three main problems the world is facing.

22. Humans have done nothing to stop the population growth.

23. The energy crisis is now over.

24. The environment was better before the Industrial Revolution than now.

25. The writer thinks humans cause their own problems.

VI. Choose the option that best completes each numbered blank in the passage.

Teenagers (26) __________ take part in community services. These activities have huge benefits. It is obvious that the society benefits from these activities. (27) __________, the old are cared for; the streets are cleaned up; the blood bank has a plentiful supply. In return, those who do community services gain a lot. They have a chance to contact different groups of people. This (28) __________ them precious lessons of communication. They can improve their skills. They (29) __________   how to work in a team. Above all, they learn to share and care for others. In short, community services are (30)_________  and should be part of teenagers’ education.

26.

A. need                             

B. should                    

C. may

27.

A. For example                

B. However                

C. To start with

28.

A. brings                          

B. provides                 

C. gains

29.

A. study                           

B. learn                       

C. experience

30.

A. advantaged                 

B. profitable               

C. beneficial

VII. Rearrange the given phrases to make a complete sentence.

31. students/ volunteer/ help/ many/ many/ Vietnam/ poor/ ways./ in/ in/ to/ the

___________________________________________

32. expectancy/ increased/ life/ people/ diets./ more/ has/ have/ better/ because

___________________________________________

33. and/ water/ hydropower/ dangerous./ be/ needs/ can/ it/ lot/ of/ a

___________________________________________

34. the/ is?/ you/ where/ tell/ museum/ me/ can

___________________________________________

35. change/ vacations/ to/ lot/ future./ are/ in/ going/ the/ a

___________________________________________

VII. Listen again and decide whether each of the following statements is TRUE or FALSE.


36. Shinkansen connects Tokyo with all other cities of Japan.

37. Shinkansen runs on tracks of its own.

38. Passengers can choose between fast trains and slow trains.

39. Passengers of the “Green Car” category enjoy better services than the ordinary category. 

40. Passengers have to get to the stations to buy tickets.

-------------------THE END-------------------

Đáp án

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

Thực hiện: Ban chuyên môn Loigiaihay.com

31. Many students in Vietnam volunteer to help the poor in many ways.

32. Life expectancy has increased because more people have better diets.

33. Hydropower needs a lot of water and it can be dangerous.

34. Can you tell me where the museum is?

35. Vacations are going to change a lot in the future.

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT

1. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. and: và                   

B. so: vì vậy                           

C. because: bởi vì

Nuclear power is not popular because it can be very dangerous.

(Năng lượng hạt nhân không phổ biến vì nó có thể rất nguy hiểm.)

Chọn C

2. A

Kiến thức: Thì tương lai đơn

Giải thích:

Dấu hiệu nhận biết “in the future” (trong tương lai) => cấu trúc thì tương lai đơn ở dạng khẳng định: S + will + Vo (nguyên thể).

stay (v): ở

In the future, holiday-makers will stay in undersea hotels.

(Trong tương lai, những người đi nghỉ sẽ ở trong các khách sạn dưới biển.)

Chọn A

3. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. How fast: nhanh như thế nào        

B. How much: bao nhiêu                   

C. How far: xa bao nhiêu

How much does this book cost? Is it expensive?

(Giá của cuốn sách này là bao nhiêu? Nó có đắt không?)

Chọn B

4. A

Kiến thức: Cấu trúc “enough”

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc câu với “enough” (đủ): S + have + enough + danh từ + to Vo.

money (n): tiền

Jack doesn’t have enough money to buy new lights for his house.

(Jack không có đủ tiền để mua đèn mới cho ngôi nhà của mình.)

Chọn A

5. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. spend (v): dành ra             

B. benefit (v): lợi ích             

C. raise (v): gây quỹ

Volunteer students hope to raise $500 to help the old lady.

(Sinh viên tình nguyện hy vọng quyên góp được 500 USD để giúp đỡ cụ bà.)

Chọn C

6. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. buying (v): mua                 

B. donating (v): quyên góp                

C. delivering (v): giao hàng

The students at our school are donating clothes and stationary to poor children in the flooded provinces.

(Học sinh trường chúng ta quyên góp quần áo, văn phòng phẩm cho trẻ em nghèo ở các tỉnh bị lũ lụt.)   

Chọn B

7. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. and: và                   

B. but: nhưng                         

C. so: vì vậy

Fossil fuels are efficient but there won't be enough of them for the future.

(Nhiên liệu hóa thạch hiệu quả nhưng sẽ không đủ cho tương lai.)

Chọn B

8. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. causes (n): nguyên nhân   

B. problems (n): vấn đề                     

C. effects (n): ảnh hưởng

Overpopulation has negative effects on the environment.

(Dân số quá mức có tác động tiêu cực đến môi trường.)

Chọn C

9. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. look (v): nhìn                    

B. find (v): tìm                       

C. take (v): lấy

To prepare for the presentation, we can find information online.

(Để chuẩn bị cho bài thuyết trình, chúng ta có thể tìm thông tin trên mạng.)

Chọn B

10. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. one-way (adj): một chiều              

B. one-routine (adj):  một tuyến đường                     

C. one-direction (adj): một hướng

We can’t go this way. It is a one-way street.

(Chúng ta không thể đi theo con đường này. Đó là con đường một chiều.)

Chọn A

11. B

Kiến thức: Trọng âm

Giải thích:

A. future /ˈfjuː.tʃər/

B. explore /ɪkˈsplɔːr/

C. travel /ˈtræv.əl/

Phương án B có trọng âm 2, các phương án còn lại có trọng âm 1.

Chọn B

12. C

Kiến thức: Trọng âm

Giải thích:

A. power /ˈpaʊ.ɚ/

B. solar /ˈsəʊ.lər/

C. renew /rɪˈnjuː/

Phương án C có trọng âm 2, các phương án còn lại có trọng âm 1.

Chọn C

13. A

Kiến thức: Trọng âm

Giải thích:

A. difference /ˈdɪf.ər.əns/

B. pollution /pəˈluː.ʃən/

C. deforest /ˌdiːˈfɒr.ɪst/

Phương án A có trọng âm 1, các phương án còn lại có trọng âm 2.

Chọn A

14. A

Kiến thức: Phát âm “s”

Giải thích:

A. drives /draɪvz/                                                       

B. packs /pæks/                                                          

C. transports /ˈtræn.spɔːts/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án A được phát âm /z/, các phương án còn lại phát âm /s/.

Chọn A

15. C

Kiến thức: Phát âm “y”

Giải thích:

A. energy /ˈen.ə.dʒi/                                                   

B. forty /ˈfɔː.ti/                                                           

C. sky /skaɪ/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án C được phát âm /aɪ/, các phương án còn lại phát âm /i/.

Chọn C

16. arrival

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Sau giới từ “on” (trên) cần một danh từ.

arrive (v): đến  => arrival (n): sự đến nơi

On arrival in Hanoi, I was picked up by my pen pal.

(Khi đến Hà Nội, tôi đã được người bạn qua thư đón.)

Đáp án: arrival

17. transportation

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Sau tính từ “public” (công cộng) cần một danh từ.

transport (v): vận chuyển => transportation (n): phương tiện giao thông

What have the authorities done to improve public transportation of the city?

(Chính quyền đã làm gì để cải thiện giao thông công cộng của thành phố?)

Đáp án: transportation

18. technologically

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Trước tính từ “advanced” (tân tiến) cần một trạng từ.

technology (n): công nghệ => technologically (adv): thuộc về công nghệ

Life in technologically advanced countries are more comfortable.

(Cuộc sống ở các nước công nghệ tiên tiến thoải mái hơn.)

Đáp án: technologically

19. energetic

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Trước danh từ “boys” (những đứa con trai) cần một tính từ.

energy (n): năng lượng => energetic (adj): nhiều năng lượng

My energetic boys can’t stand staying in the whole weekends.

(Các chàng trai nhiều năng lượng của tôi không thể ở lại cả cuối tuần.)

Đáp án: energetic

20. unhelpful 

Kiến thức: Từ vựng – Từ loại

Giải thích:

Sau động từ tobe “were” cần một tính từ.

help (v): giúp đỡ => helpful (adj): hay giúp đỡ

=> unhelpful (adj): không nhiệt tình giúp đỡ

We were not satisfied with the service. The sales assistants were unhelpful.

(Chúng tôi không hài lòng với dịch vụ. Các trợ lý bán hàng thì không nhiệt tình giúp đỡ.)

Đáp án: unhelpful

21. True

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

The passage mentions three main problems the world is facing.

(Đoạn văn đề cập đến ba vấn đề chính mà thế giới đang phải đối mặt.)

Thông tin: The first problem is overpopulation. - That leads to the present-day energy crisis. - Another problem is pollution.

(Vấn đề đầu tiên là dân số quá đông. - Điều đó dẫn đến cuộc khủng hoảng năng lượng ngày nay. - Một vấn đề nữa là ô nhiễm.)

Chọn True

22. False

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

Humans have done nothing to stop the population growth.

(Con người đã không làm gì để ngăn chặn sự gia tăng dân số.)

Thông tin: Despite different plans to control the population, it has risen continually.

(Bất chấp các kế hoạch khác nhau để kiểm soát dân số, nó vẫn tăng liên tục.)

Chọn False

23. False

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

The energy crisis is now over.

(Cuộc khủng hoảng năng lượng hiện đã kết thúc.)

Thông tin: More people need more energy. That leads to the present-day energy crisis.

(Nhiều người cần nhiều năng lượng hơn. Điều đó dẫn đến cuộc khủng hoảng năng lượng ngày nay.)

Chọn False

24. False

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

The environment was better before the Industrial Revolution than now.

(Môi trường trước Cách mạng Công nghiệp tốt hơn bây giờ.)

Thông tin: Since the Industrial Revolution, environmental destruction has got worse and worse.

(Kể từ cuộc Cách mạng Công nghiệp, sự tàn phá môi trường ngày càng tồi tệ hơn.)

Chọn False

25. True

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

Giải thích:

The writer thinks humans cause their own problems.

(Người viết nghĩ rằng con người gây ra vấn đề của chính họ.)

Thông tin: Humans are responsible for all the world’s problems.

(Con người chịu trách nhiệm cho tất cả các vấn đề của thế giới.)

Chọn True

26. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. need: cần                           

B. should: nên            

C. may: có lẽ

Teenagers should take part in community services.

(Thanh thiếu niên nên tham gia vào các dịch vụ cộng đồng.)

Chọn B

27. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. For example: ví dụ            

B. However: tuy nhiên                       

C. To start with: để bắt đầu

It is obvious that the society benefits from these activities. For example, the old are cared for; the streets are cleaned up; the blood bank has a plentiful supply.

(Rõ ràng là xã hội được hưởng lợi từ các hoạt động này. Ví dụ, người già được chăm sóc; đường phố được dọn dẹp sạch sẽ; ngân hàng máu có nguồn cung dồi dào.)

Chọn A

28. A

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. brings (v): mang lại           

B. provides (v): cung cấp                   

C. gains (v): nhận được

This brings them precious lessons of communication.

(Điều này mang lại cho họ những bài học quý giá về giao tiếp.)

Chọn A

29. B

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. study (v): nghiên cứu                    

B. learn (v): học                     

C. experience (v): trải nghiệm

They learn how to work in a team.

(Họ học cách làm việc theo nhóm.)

Chọn B

30. C

Kiến thức: Từ vựng

Giải thích:

A. advantaged (adj): có điều kiện hơn           

B. profitable (adj): có lợi nhuận                                

C. beneficial (adj): có ích

In short, community services are beneficial and should be part of teenagers’ education.   

(Nói tóm lại, các dịch vụ cộng đồng mang lại lợi ích và nên là một phần trong quá trình giáo dục của thanh thiếu niên.)

Chọn C

Bài đọc hoàn chỉnh:

Teenagers (26) should take part in community services. These activities have huge benefits. It is obvious that the society benefits from these activities. (27) For example, the old are cared for; the streets are cleaned up; the blood bank has a plentiful supply. In return, those who do community services gain a lot. They have a chance to contact different groups of people. This (28) brings them precious lessons of communication. They can improve their skills. They (29) learn how to work in a team. Above all, they learn to share and care for others. In short, community services are (30) beneficial and should be part of teenagers’ education.

Tạm dịch:

Thanh thiếu niên (26) nên tham gia các dịch vụ cộng đồng. Những hoạt động này có lợi ích rất lớn. Rõ ràng là xã hội được hưởng lợi từ các hoạt động này. (27) Ví dụ, người già được chăm sóc; đường phố được dọn dẹp sạch sẽ; ngân hàng máu có nguồn cung dồi dào. Đổi lại, những người làm dịch vụ cộng đồng được rất nhiều. Họ có cơ hội tiếp xúc với nhiều nhóm người khác nhau. Điều này (28) mang lại cho họ những bài học quý giá về giao tiếp. Họ có thể cải thiện kỹ năng của họ. Họ (29) học cách làm việc theo nhóm. Trên tất cả, họ học cách chia sẻ và quan tâm đến người khác. Nói tóm lại, các dịch vụ cộng đồng (30) có lợi và nên là một phần trong giáo dục của thanh thiếu niên.

31.

Kiến thức: Thì hiện tại đơn

Giải thích:

- Thì hiện tại đơn diễn tả một sự việc có thật ở hiện tại.

- Cấu trúc thì hiện tại đơn ở dạng khẳng định chủ ngữ số nhiều “many students” (nhiều học sinh): S + Vo.

- Theo sau động từ “volunteer” (tình nguyện) cần một động từ ở dạng TO V.

- “in many ways”: theo nhiều cách

Đáp án: Many students in Vietnam volunteer to help the poor in many ways.

(Nhiều sinh viên ở Việt Nam tình nguyện giúp đỡ người nghèo bằng nhiều cách.)

32.

Kiến thức: Thì hiện tại hoàn thành

Giải thích:

- Thì hiện tại hoàn thành diễn tả hành động kéo dài từ quá khứ đến hiện tại.

- Cấu trúc thì hiện tại hoàn thành chủ ngữ số ít “life expectancy” (tuổi thọ): S + has + V3/ed.

increase – increased - ỉncreased (v): tăng

- Sau “because” (vì) cần một mệnh đề.

- “better diets”: chế độ dinh dưỡng tốt hơn

Đáp án: Life expectancy has increased because more people have better diets.

(Tuổi thọ đã tăng lên vì nhiều người có chế độ ăn uống tốt hơn.)

33.

Kiến thức: Thì hiện tại đơn

Giải thích:

- Thì hiện tại đơn diễn tả một sự việc có thật ở hiện tại.

- Cấu trúc thì hiện tại đơn ở dạng khẳng định chủ ngữ số ít “hydropower” (thủy điện): S + Vs/es.

need (v): cần

- Sau động từ khiếm khuyết “can” (có thể) cần một động từ ở dạng Vo (nguyên thể).

Đáp án: Hydropower needs a lot of water and it can be dangerous.

(Thủy điện cần nhiều nước và có thể nguy hiểm.)

34.

Kiến thức: Động từ khuyết thiếu “can”

Giải thích:

- Cấu trúc câu hỏi với động từ khiếm khuyết “can” (có thể): Can + S + Vo (nguyên thể)?

tell (v): kể, bảo, chỉ

- Cấu trúc câu hỏi chỉ đường: Can + you + tell me + Where + S + V?

Đáp án: Can you tell me where the museum is?

(Bạn có thể chỉ cho tôi bảo tàng ở đâu không?)

35.

Kiến thức: Thì tương lai gần

Giải thích:

- Dấu hiệu nhận biết “in the future” (trong tương lai) => Cấu trúc thì tương lai gần ở dạng khẳng định chủ ngữ số nhiều “vacations” (những kỳ nghỉ): S + are going to + Vo (nguyên thể).

change (v): thay đổi

Đáp án: Vacations are going to change a lot in the future.

(Kỳ nghỉ sẽ thay đổi rất nhiều trong tương lai.)

36. False

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Shinkansen connects Tokyo with all other cities of Japan.

(Shinkansen kết nối Tokyo với tất cả các thành phố khác của Nhật Bản.)

Thông tin: The network of Shinkansen connects Tokyo with most of the country's major cities.

(Mạng lưới Shinkansen kết nối Tokyo với hầu hết các thành phố lớn của đất nước.)

Chọn False

37. True

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Shinkansen runs on tracks of its own.

(Shinkansen chạy trên đường ray của riêng mình.)

Thông tin: The Shinkansen lines run unreserved tracks.

(Các tuyến Shinkansen chạy các đường ray không hạn chế.)

Chọn True

38. True

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Passengers can choose between fast trains and slow trains.

(Hành khách có thể lựa chọn giữa tàu nhanh và tàu chậm.)

Thông tin: You can choose to travel on the fastest trains which stop at major stations only, or slower ones which stop at every station on the way.

(Bạn có thể chọn đi trên những chuyến tàu nhanh nhất chỉ dừng ở các ga chính hoặc những chuyến tàu chậm hơn dừng ở mọi ga trên đường.)

Chọn True

39. True

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Passengers of the “Green Car” category enjoy better services than the ordinary category.

(Hành khách hạng “Xe xanh” được hưởng dịch vụ tốt hơn hạng thông thường.)

Thông tin: Travelling in green car is like flying first class.

(Đi “xe xanh” giống như đi máy bay hạng nhất.)

Chọn True

40. False

Kiến thức: Nghe hiểu

Giải thích:

Passengers have to get to the stations to buy tickets.

(Hành khách phải đến các nhà ga để mua vé.)

Thông tin: Passengers can easily get tickets at ticket counters, ticket machines, or online.

(Hành khách có thể dễ dàng lấy vé tại quầy vé, máy bán vé hoặc trực tuyến.)

Chọn False

Bài nghe:

Shinkansen is Japan's system of high speed trains operated by Japan Railways. The network of Shinkansen connects Tokyo with most of the country's major cities. This bullet train can travel at up to 320 kilometers per hour. And is famous for its punctuality, comfort, safety and efficiency. There are almost no late departures or arrivals. The cars are spacious and quiet. Up until now, there have been no fatal accidents. The Shinkansen lines run unreserved tracks. You can choose to travel on the fastest trains which stop at major stations only, or slower ones which stop at every station on the way. There are two main types of seats, ordinary and green car. Travelling in green car is like flying first class. The new Shinkansen lines even have the grand class, which provide even better services. Passengers can easily get tickets at ticket counters, ticket machines, or online.

Tạm dịch:

Shinkansen là hệ thống tàu cao tốc của Nhật Bản do Đường sắt Nhật Bản vận hành. Mạng lưới Shinkansen kết nối Tokyo với hầu hết các thành phố lớn của đất nước. Tàu cao tốc này có thể di chuyển với tốc độ lên tới 320 km/h. Và nổi tiếng về sự đúng giờ, thoải mái, an toàn và hiệu quả. Hầu như không có trường hợp đi hoặc về muộn. Những chiếc xe rộng rãi và yên tĩnh. Cho đến nay, chưa có tai nạn chết người. Các tuyến Shinkansen chạy các đường ray không hạn chế. Bạn có thể chọn đi trên những chuyến tàu nhanh nhất chỉ dừng ở các ga chính hoặc những chuyến tàu chậm hơn dừng ở mọi ga trên đường. Có hai loại ghế chính, xe thường và xe xanh. Đi ô tô xanh giống như đi máy bay hạng nhất. Các tuyến Shinkansen mới thậm chí còn có hạng cao cấp, cung cấp dịch vụ thậm chí còn tốt hơn. Hành khách có thể dễ dàng lấy vé tại quầy vé, máy bán vé hoặc trực tuyến.

  • Đề thi học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 7 iLearn Smart World - Đề số 3

    I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. II. Choose the word that has a different stressed syllable from the rest. IIII. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) to complete each of the following questions. IV. Write the correct form of the words in brackets. V. Read the following passage. For each question, complete the notes with NO MORE THAN ONE WORD.

  • Đề thi học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 7 iLearn Smart World - Đề số 4

    I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. II. Choose the word that has a different stressed syllable from the rest. IIII. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) to complete each of the following questions. IV. Write the correct form of the words in brackets. V. Read the following passage. For each question, complete the notes with NO MORE THAN ONE WORD.

  • Đề thi học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 7 iLearn Smart World - Đề số 5

    I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. II. Choose the word that has a different stressed syllable from the rest. IIII. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) to complete each of the following questions. IV. Write the correct form of the words in brackets. V. Read the following passage. For each question, complete the notes with NO MORE THAN ONE WORD.

  • Tổng hợp 5 đề thi học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 7 iLearn Smart World có đáp án

    I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. II. Choose the word that has a different stressed syllable from the rest. IIII. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) to complete each of the following questions. IV. Write the correct form of the words in brackets. V. Read the following passage. For each question, complete the notes with NO MORE THAN ONE WORD.

  • Đề thi học kì 2 Tiếng Anh 7 iLearn Smart World - Đề số 1

    I. Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently. II. Choose the word that has a different stressed syllable from the rest. IIII. Choose the best option (A, B, C or D) to complete each of the following questions. IV. Write the correct form of the words in brackets. V. Read the following passage. For each question, complete the notes with NO MORE THAN ONE WORD.

Quảng cáo

Tham Gia Group Dành Cho 2K11 Chia Sẻ, Trao Đổi Tài Liệu Miễn Phí

close