Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 1 Review

You will hear Ashley talking to her mom about English study methods. Which study method do Ashley and her friends like? For each question, write a letter (A-H) next to each person. You will hear the conversation twice. Read the text messages. Decide if the statements are True or False.

Quảng cáo
Lựa chọn câu để xem lời giải nhanh hơn

Listening

You will hear Ashley talking to her mom about English study methods. Which study method do Ashley and her friends like? For each question, write a letter (A-H) next to each person. You will hear the conversation twice.

(Bạn sẽ nghe Ashley nói chuyện với mẹ cô ấy về phương pháp học tiếng Anh. Ashley và các bạn của cô ấy thích phương pháp học tập nào? Đối với mỗi câu hỏi, hãy viết một chữ cái (A-H) bên cạnh mỗi người. Bạn sẽ nghe cuộc trò chuyện hai lần.)

English study methods

A. Read online articles

B. Listen to music

C. Watch TV shows

D. Read books

E. Keep a vocabulary notebook

F. Read short stories.

G. Watch movies

H. Read newspapers

Example:                                                                                    

0. Ashley          

____________________________                           

People                                                                   

1. Edward                ☐                                 

2. Logan                  ☐

3. Donna                 ☐

4. Mark                   ☐

5. Betty                   ☐

Phương pháp giải:

Bài nghe

Mom: Ashley, you should be practicing English, not watching. TV

Ashley: I am practicing English mom; this TV show is in English and I turned the English subtitles on.

Mom: Do your friends all watch TV?

Ashley: Everyone has different interests. Edward loves reading but doesn't have much free time. His favorite study method is to read short stories.

Mom: Do any of your other friends read, too?

Ashley: Yes, Logan likes reading books because he can take his time with new words.

Mom: How does he make sure he always finds new words?

Ashley: He chooses a text a bit above his level.

Mom: That's a good idea.

Ashley: There are other methods, too. My friend Donna listens to music in her free time. She reads the lyrics when she listens.

Mom: That's fun.

Ashley: Yeah. And Mark thinks learning new vocabulary is important. He notes down new words in a notebook.

Mom: What about your friend Betty?

Ashley: Betty is similar to me, but she loves watching movies more. Than TV shows.

Mom: With the subtitles on?

Ashley: Of course.

Mom: Well, OK, enjoy your study time.

Ashley: Thanks, mom.

Tạm dịch

Mẹ: Ashley, con nên luyện tiếng Anh đi, đừng xem nữa. TV

Ashley: Con đang luyện tiếng Anh mẹ ơi; chương trình truyền hình này bằng tiếng Anh và tôi đã bật phụ đề tiếng Anh.

Mẹ: Bạn bè của con đều xem TV à?

Ashley: Mọi người đều có những sở thích khác nhau. Edward thích đọc sách nhưng không có nhiều thời gian rảnh. Phương pháp học tập yêu thích của anh ấy là đọc truyện ngắn.

Mẹ: Có ai trong số những người bạn khác của con cũng đọc sách không?

Ashley: Vâng, Logan thích đọc sách vì anh ấy có thể dành thời gian cho những từ mới.

Mẹ: Làm thế nào để con chắc chắn rằng mình luôn tìm được từ mới?

Ashley: Anh ấy chọn văn bản cao hơn trình độ của mình một chút.

Mẹ: Đó là một ý tưởng hay.

Ashley: Ngoài ra còn có những phương pháp khác. Bạn tôi Donna nghe nhạc vào thời gian rảnh. Cô ấy đọc lời bài hát khi cô ấy nghe.

Mẹ: Vui quá.

Ashley: Vâng. Và Mark nghĩ việc học từ vựng mới là quan trọng. Anh ấy ghi lại những từ mới vào một cuốn sổ.

Mẹ: Còn bạn Betty của con thì sao?

Ashley: Betty giống tôi nhưng cô ấy thích xem phim hơn. Hơn các chương trình truyền hình.

Mẹ: Bật phụ đề à?

Ashley: Tất nhiên rồi.

Mẹ: Được rồi, con hãy tận hưởng thời gian học tập nhé.

Ashley: Cảm ơn mẹ.

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. Edward                                                     

Thông tin: “His favorite study method is to read short stories.”

(Phương pháp học tập yêu thích của anh ấy là đọc truyện ngắn.)

=> Chọn F

2. Logan                 

Thông tin: “Logan likes reading books because he can take his time with new words.”

(Logan thích đọc sách vì anh ấy có thể dành thời gian cho những từ mới.)

=> Chọn D

3. Donna                

Thông tin: “My friend Donna listens to music in her free time. She reads the lyrics when she listens.”

(Bạn tôi Donna nghe nhạc vào thời gian rảnh. Cô ấy đọc lời bài hát khi cô ấy nghe.)

=> Chọn B

4. Mark                  

Thông tin: “Mark thinks learning new vocabulary is important. He notes down new words in a notebook.”

(Mark nghĩ việc học từ vựng mới là quan trọng. Anh ấy ghi lại những từ mới vào một cuốn sổ.)

=> Chọn E

5. Betty                    

Thông tin: “she loves watching movies more than TV shows.”

(cô ấy thích xem phim hơn chương trình truyền hình.)

=> Chọn F

Reading

Read the text messages. Decide if the statements are True or False.

(Đọc tin nhắn văn bản. Quyết định xem các phát biểu đó là Đúng hay Sai.)

Jacob

Hi, everyone. I hope you’re all remembering to practice English! Do you want to meet to practice English after school tomorrow at around 4 p.m.? Remember we all wanted to get together this week for speaking practice.

Tân

Hey, Jacob. I did a lot of reading last week. It was fun! I’m sorry, I can’t come tomorrow because it’s my mom’s birthday, and we’re having a small party to celebrate with the family. I hope I can meet up with you all soon to improve our speaking.

Talia

Hi, Jacob! Sure! I just found a great new song. I’ll bring it tomorrow to give us something to listen to. I might be a little late because I have an appointment with my teacher after class to review my homework. See you all tomorrow!

Himiko

Hi, guys. Yes, I’m coming. I have an interesting new book to show you all. Tân, sorry to hear you can’t come. Since you’re not going to join us for speaking practice this week, make sure you read some more fun things in English before we meet again!

Example:

0. Jacob can’t meet tomorrow.                                                                                             False

(Jacob không thể gặp vào ngày mai.)

1. Tân read a lot last week.                                                                                                       _______

2. He is going to take his books to the meeting tomorrow.                   _______

3. Talia is going to take some music for her friends to listen to.            _______

4. She’ll be a bit late because she has a meeting with classmates.         _______

5. Himiko tells Tân he should do some more reading practice.             _______

Phương pháp giải:

Tạm dịch

Jacob

Chào mọi người. Tôi hy vọng tất cả các bạn đều nhớ luyện tập tiếng Anh! Bạn có muốn gặp nhau để luyện tiếng Anh sau giờ học ngày mai vào khoảng 4 giờ chiều không? Hãy nhớ rằng tất cả chúng ta đều muốn tập hợp lại trong tuần này để luyện nói.

Tân

Này, Jacob. Tôi đã đọc rất nhiều vào tuần trước. Thật là vui! Tôi xin lỗi, ngày mai tôi không thể đến vì hôm nay là sinh nhật của mẹ tôi và chúng tôi sẽ tổ chức một bữa tiệc nhỏ để chúc mừng cùng gia đình. Tôi hy vọng tôi có thể sớm gặp lại tất cả các bạn để cải thiện khả năng nói của chúng ta.

Talia

Xin chào, Jacob! Chắc chắn! Tôi vừa tìm thấy một bài hát mới tuyệt vời. Ngày mai tôi sẽ mang nó đến để cho chúng ta nghe. Tôi có thể đến muộn một chút vì tôi có hẹn với giáo viên sau giờ học để xem bài tập về nhà. Hẹn gặp lại tất cả các bạn vào ngày mai!

Himiko

Chào các cậu. Vâng, tôi sẽ đến. Tôi có một cuốn sách mới thú vị muốn cho các bạn xem. Tân, rất tiếc vì bạn không thể đến được. Vì tuần này bạn sẽ không tham gia luyện nói cùng chúng tôi nên hãy nhớ đọc thêm một số điều thú vị bằng tiếng Anh trước khi chúng ta gặp lại nhé!

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. Tân read a lot last week.                                                                                                       

(Tuần trước Tân đọc rất nhiều.)

Thông tin: “Hey, Jacob. I did a lot of reading last week.”

(Này, Jacob. Tuần trước tôi đã đọc rất nhiều.)

Chọn True

2. He is going to take his books to the meeting tomorrow.                  

(Ngày mai anh ấy sẽ mang sách đến cuộc họp.)

Thông tin: “I’m sorry, I can’t come tomorrow because it’s my mom’s birthday, and we’re having a small party to celebrate with the family.”

(Tôi xin lỗi, ngày mai tôi không thể đến vì hôm nay là sinh nhật của mẹ tôi và chúng tôi sẽ tổ chức một bữa tiệc nhỏ để chúc mừng cùng gia đình.)

Chọn False

3. Talia is going to take some music for her friends to listen to.            

(Talia sẽ lấy một ít nhạc cho bạn bè của cô ấy nghe.)

Thông tin: “I just found a great new song. I’ll bring it tomorrow to give us something to listen to.”

(Tôi vừa tìm được một bài hát mới rất hay. Ngày mai tôi sẽ mang nó đến để chúng ta có thứ gì đó để nghe.)

Chọn True

4. She’ll be a bit late because she has a meeting with classmates.         

(Cô ấy sẽ đến muộn một chút vì có cuộc họp với các bạn cùng lớp.)

Thông tin: “I might be a little late because I have an appointment with my teacher after class”

(Có thể tôi sẽ đến muộn một chút vì tôi có hẹn với giáo viên sau giờ học.)

Chọn False

5. Himiko tells Tân he should do some more reading practice.            

(Himiko nói với Tân rằng anh ấy nên luyện đọc thêm.)

Thông tin: “make sure you read some more fun things in English before we meet again!”

(hãy nhớ đọc thêm vài điều thú vị bằng tiếng Anh trước khi chúng ta gặp lại nhé!)

Chọn True

Vocabulary

Circle the correct answers.

(Hãy khoanh tròn những câu trả lời đúng.)

1. When you read in English, use a dictionary to _________ any new words you don’t know.

    A. note down                  B. come across                   C. look up                 D. turn on

2. You can find the _________ of your favorite songs on the internet.

    A. pages                         B. method                          C. career                      D. lyrics

3. It’s interesting to travel to _________ countries.

    A. international              B. foreign                          C. essential                  D. worldwide

4. Learning English will be useful for your future _________ because many jobs require it.

    A. career                        B. content                          C. opportunity   D. essential

5. I always _________ new words in a notebook when I read books in English.

    A. was noting down        B. am noting down             C. note down            D. will note down

6. When you watch TV in English, remember to use the _________.

    A. subtitles                               B. songs                            C. books            D. dictionary

7. If you speak English, you can communicate with people when you travel _________.

    A. opportunity                B. overseas                        C. international D. foreign

8. It’s _________ that you speak English if you study in an English-speaking country.

    A. method                      B. content                          C. career                      D. essential

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. C

A. note down (phr.v): ghi chú                 

B. come across (phr.v): tình cờ gặp                   

C. look up (phr.v): tra cứu            

D. turn on (phr.v): mở lên

When you read in English, use a dictionary to look up any new words you don’t know.

(Khi bạn đọc bằng tiếng Anh, hãy sử dụng từ điển để tra bất kỳ từ mới nào mà bạn không biết.)

=> Chọn C

2. D

A. pages (n): trang                       

B. method (n): phương pháp                             

C. career (n): sự nghiệp               

D. lyrics (n): lời bài hát

You can find the lyrics of your favorite songs on the internet.

(Bạn có thể tìm thấy lời bài hát yêu thích của bạn trên internet.)

=> Chọn D

3. B

A. international (adj): quốc tế                 

B. foreign (adj): nước ngoài                             

C. essential (adj): thiết yếu           

D. worldwide (adj): toàn cầu

It’s interesting to travel to foreign countries.

(Thật thú vị khi đi du lịch nước ngoài.)

=> Chọn B

4. A

A. career (n): sự nghiệp               

B. content (n): nội dung                         

C. opportunity (n): cơ hội

D. essential (adj): thiết yếu

Learning English will be useful for your future career because many jobs require it.

(Học tiếng Anh sẽ có ích cho sự nghiệp tương lai của bạn vì nhiều công việc yêu cầu nó.)

=> Chọn A

5. C

Dấu hiệu nhận biết thì hiện tại đơn “always” (luôn luôn) => Cấu trúc thì hiện tại đơn câu khẳng định với động từ thường chủ ngữ số nhiều: S + V1.

I always note down new words in a notebook when I read books in English.

(Tôi luôn ghi lại những từ mới vào sổ khi đọc sách bằng tiếng Anh.)

=> Chọn C

6. A

A. subtitles (n): phụ đề                           

B. songs (n): bài hát                    

C. books (n): sách             

D. dictionary (n): từ điển

When you watch TV in English, remember to use the subtitles.

(Khi xem TV bằng tiếng Anh, hãy nhớ sử dụng phụ đề.)

=> Chọn A

7. B

A. opportunity (n): cơ hội            

B. overseas (adv): nước ngoài                

C. international (adj): quốc tế       

D. foreign (adj): nước ngoài

If you speak English, you can communicate with people when you travel overseas.

(Nếu bạn nói tiếng Anh, bạn có thể giao tiếp với mọi người khi bạn đi du lịch nước ngoài.)

=> Chọn B

8. D

A. method (n): phương pháp                            

B. content (n): nội dung                         

C. career (n): sự nghiệp               

D. essential (adj): thiết yếu

It’s essential that you speak English if you study in an English-speaking country.

(Điều cần thiết là bạn phải nói tiếng Anh nếu bạn học ở một quốc gia nói tiếng Anh.)

=> Chọn D

Grammar

Use the correct form of the given word or phrase in each sentence.

(Sử dụng dạng đúng của từ hoặc cụm từ cho sẵn trong mỗi câu.)

1. I read a lot of books in English _________ my skills.                                         (improve)

2. My English is getting better because I _________ a lot.                                      (practice)

3. I was reading yesterday, and I _________ lots of new words.                               (come across)

4. I looked up the lyrics of English songs _________ what the singer was saying.    (know)

5. It’s a good idea _________ subtitles when you watch TV in English.                   (use)

6. You should study English _________ yourself more opportunities.                    (give)

7. I showed my brother study methods, and now he _________ new words.             (note down)

8. When he finished his homework, he _________ it to check for mistakes.                 (go over)

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. to improve

Cấu trúc câu chỉ mục đích: S + V + TO + Vo (nguyên thể).

I read a lot of books in English to improve my skills.            

(Tôi đọc rất nhiều sách bằng tiếng Anh để nâng cao kỹ năng của mình.)          

2. practice

Cấu trúc viết câu với “because” (vì): S + V + because + S + V.

Cấu trúc thì hiện tại đơn câu khẳng định với động từ thường chủ ngữ số nhiều: S + V1.

My English is getting better because I practice a lot.                                  

3. came across

Cấu trúc thì quá khứ đơn câu khẳng định với động từ thường: S + V2/ed.

I was reading yesterday, and I came across lots of new words.         

(Hôm qua tôi đã đọc và tôi gặp được rất nhiều từ mới.)         

4. to know

Cấu trúc câu chỉ mục đích: S + V + TO + Vo (nguyên thể).

I looked up the lyrics of English songs to know what the singer was saying.

(Tôi tra lời các bài hát tiếng Anh để biết ca sĩ đang nói gì.)

5. to use

Theo sau cụm từ “It’s a good idea” (đó là ý kiến hay) cần một động từ ở dạng TO Vo (nguyên thể).

It’s a good idea to use subtitles when you watch TV in English.         

(Bạn nên sử dụng phụ đề khi xem TV bằng tiếng Anh.) 

6. to give

Cấu trúc câu chỉ mục đích: S + V + TO + Vo (nguyên thể).

You should study English to give yourself more opportunities.                    

(Bạn nên học tiếng Anh để có cho mình nhiều cơ hội hơn.)

7. is noting down

Dấu hiệu nhận biết thì hiện tại tiếp diễn “now” (bây giờ) => Cấu trúc thì hiện tại tiếp diễn thì chủ ngữ số ít: S + is + V-ing.

I showed my brother study methods, and now he is noting down new words.

(Tôi đã chỉ cho anh trai tôi phương pháp học và bây giờ anh ấy đang ghi chú những từ mới.)                  

8. went over

Cấu trúc thì quá khứ đơn kể lại một hành động đã xảy ra và kết thúc trong quá khứ: S + V2/ed. 

When he finished his homework, he went over it to check for mistakes.                

(Khi anh ấy làm xong bài tập về nhà, anh ấy xem lại nó để kiểm tra lỗi.)

Pronunciation a

a. Circle the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

(Khoanh tròn từ khác với ba từ còn lại ở vị trí trọng âm chính trong mỗi câu hỏi sau.)

1.  A. subtitles                    B. essential              C. newspaper                      D. studying

2.  A. career                       B. method               C. lyrics                            D. content

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. B

A. subtitles              /ˈsʌbˌtaɪtəlz/

B. essential              /ɪˈsɛnʃəl/

C. newspaper           /ˈnuzˌpeɪpər/

D. studying              /ˈstʌdiɪŋ/

Phương án B có trọng âm 2, các phương án còn lại có trọng âm 1.

Chọn B

2. A

A. career                           /kəˈrɪər/

B. method                         /ˈmɛθəd/

C. lyrics                            /ˈlɪrɪks/

D. content                          /ˈkɒntɛnt/

Phương án A có trọng âm 2, các phương án còn lại có trọng âm 1.

Chọn A

Pronunciation b

b. Circle the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

(Khoanh tròn từ có phần gạch chân phát âm khác với những từ còn lại.)

1.  A. note down      B. go over               C. come across        D. overseas

2.  A. lyrics              B. subtitles              C. worldwide                     D. find

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. C

A. note down           /noʊt daʊn/

B. go over               /ɡoʊ ˈoʊvər/

C. come across        /kʌm əˈkrɒs/

D. overseas             /ˌoʊvərˈsiz/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án C được phát âm /ʌ/, các phương án còn lại phát âm /oʊ/

Chọn C

2. A

A. lyrics                  /ˈlɪrɪks/

B. subtitles              /ˈsʌbˌtaɪtəlz/

C. worldwide           /ˈwɜrldˌwaɪd/

D. find                    /faɪnd/

Phần được gạch chân ở phương án A được phát âm /i/, các phương án còn lại phát âm /ai/

Chọn A

In the Real World

Look at the signs from an airport. Choose the best answers.

(Nhìn vào các biển báo từ một sân bay. Chọn câu trả lời tốt nhất.)

1. What does the sign tell you to do?

A. Turn right for the restaurants.

B. Turn left for the restroom.

C. Go straight for the shops

D. Turn right for the mail box

 

2. What is this sign for?

A. an airplane

B. an information desk

C. a restroom

D. an airport bus

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. What does the sign tell you to do?

(Biển báo bảo bạn phải làm gì?)

A. Turn right for the restaurants.

(Rẽ phải vào nhà hàng.)

B. Turn left for the restroom.

(Rẽ trái vào nhà vệ sinh)

C. Go straight for the shops

(Đi thẳng tới các cửa hàng)

D. Turn right for the mail box

(Rẽ phải vào hộp thư)

=> Chọn D

2. What is this sign for?

(Biển báo này dùng để làm gì?)

A. an airplane

(một chiếc máy bay)

B. an information desk

(một bàn thông tin)

C. a restroom

(một nhà vệ sinh)

D. an airport bus

(một chiếc xe buýt ở sân bay)

=> Chọn B

Conversation

Choose the correct answer (A, B, C, or D)

(Chọn câu trả lời đúng (A, B, C hoặc D))

1. Khang: “What’s your favorite study method, Trang?”

    Trang: “When I watch TV in English, I always ____________ the subtitles.”

    A. come across               B. look up               C. turn on                     D. note down

2. Trang: “Why are you learning English, Khang?”

     Khang: “I’m learning English ____________ I want to study overseas in the future.”

A. since                             B. because               C. however                   D. really

3. Trang: “Why do you want to study overseas?”

     Khang: “I want to have more ____________ for my future career.”

A. essential                        B. content                C. overseas                   D. opportunities

4. Trang: “What’s your favorite study method, Khang?”

     Khang: “____________.”

A. I note down new words B. I study a lot                C. I’m good at English        D. It’s English

Lời giải chi tiết:

1. C

A. come across (phr.v): tình cờ gặp                   

B. look up (phr.v): tra cứu            

C. turn on (phr.v): mở                  

D. note down (phr.v): ghi chú

Khang: “What’s your favorite study method, Trang?”

Trang: “When I watch TV in English, I always turn on the subtitles.”

(Khi tôi xem TV bằng tiếng Anh, tôi luôn bật phụ đề)

=> Chọn C

2. B

A. since: kể từ                   

B. because: vì                   

C. however: tuy nhiên                  

D. really: thật sự

Trang: “Why are you learning English, Khang?”

Khang: “I’m learning English because I want to study overseas in the future.”

(Trang: “Tại sao bạn học tiếng Anh vậy, Khang?”

Khang: “Tôi học tiếng Anh vì tôi muốn đi du học trong tương lai.”)

=> Chọn B

3. D

A. essential (adj): thiết yếu

B. content (n): nội dung               

C. overseas (adv): nước ngoài                

D. opportunities (n): cơ hội

Trang: “Why do you want to study overseas?”

Khang: “I want to have more opportunities for my future career.”

(Trang: “Tại sao bạn lại muốn đi du học?”

Khang: “Tôi muốn có nhiều cơ hội hơn cho sự nghiệp tương lai của mình.”)

=> Chọn D

4. A

A. I note down new words (Tôi ghi lại những từ mới)

B. I study a lot (Tôi học rất nhiều)     

C. I’m good at English  (Tôi giỏi tiếng Anh)

D. It’s English (Đó là tiếng Anh)

Trang: “What’s your favorite study method, Khang?”

Khang:I note down new words.”

(Trang: “Phương pháp học tập yêu thích của bạn là gì, Khang?”

Khang: “Tôi ghi lại những từ mới.”)

=> Chọn A

Speaking

In pairs: Talk about study methods you already use and why you use them.

(Theo cặp: Nói về các phương pháp học tập bạn đã sử dụng và lý do bạn sử dụng chúng.)

Lời giải chi tiết:

I primarily use a combination of active recall and spaced repetition in my study routine. I find these methods effective because they promote active engagement with the material and help reinforce long-term memory retention. Active recall, such as using flashcards or summarizing information without looking, keeps my brain actively involved in the learning process. Spaced repetition ensures that I review material at optimal intervals, preventing forgetting and strengthening memory over time. Together, these methods help me grasp complex concepts more efficiently and retain them for exams or future applications.

(Tôi chủ yếu sử dụng sự kết hợp giữa gợi nhớ chủ động và lặp lại ngắt quãng trong thói quen học tập của mình. Tôi thấy những phương pháp này hiệu quả vì chúng thúc đẩy sự tương tác tích cực với tài liệu và giúp củng cố khả năng duy trì trí nhớ lâu dài. Việc nhớ lại một cách chủ động, chẳng hạn như sử dụng thẻ ghi chú hoặc tóm tắt thông tin mà không cần nhìn, giúp bộ não của tôi tham gia tích cực vào quá trình học tập. Sự lặp lại ngắt quãng đảm bảo rằng tôi xem lại tài liệu ở những khoảng thời gian tối ưu, ngăn ngừa việc quên và củng cố trí nhớ theo thời gian. Cùng với nhau, những phương pháp này giúp tôi nắm bắt các khái niệm phức tạp một cách hiệu quả hơn và ghi nhớ chúng cho các kỳ thi hoặc ứng dụng trong tương lai.)

Writing

Write about your favorite English study method. Write 100 to 120 words.

(Viết về phương pháp học tiếng Anh yêu thích của bạn. Viết 100 đến 120 từ.)

Lời giải chi tiết:

My favorite English study method is immersive reading. I enjoy diving into English literature, articles, and essays that cover a wide range of topics. Immersing myself in well-written English texts not only helps improve my vocabulary and grammar skills but also exposes me to different writing styles and perspectives. I find that by immersing myself in the language, I develop a deeper understanding of its nuances and subtleties. Additionally, reading extensively in English enhances my comprehension and critical thinking abilities, making it a comprehensive approach to language learning that I thoroughly enjoy and find effective.

(Phương pháp học tiếng Anh yêu thích của tôi là đọc sách. Tôi thích tìm hiểu văn học Anh, các bài báo và bài tiểu luận về nhiều chủ đề khác nhau. Đắm mình trong những văn bản tiếng Anh được viết hay không chỉ giúp cải thiện kỹ năng từ vựng và ngữ pháp mà còn giúp tôi tiếp xúc với những phong cách và quan điểm viết khác nhau. Tôi thấy rằng bằng cách đắm mình vào ngôn ngữ, tôi phát triển sự hiểu biết sâu sắc hơn về các sắc thái và sự tinh tế của nó. Ngoài ra, việc đọc nhiều bằng tiếng Anh giúp nâng cao khả năng hiểu và tư duy phê phán của tôi, khiến nó trở thành một cách tiếp cận toàn diện để học ngôn ngữ mà tôi hoàn toàn thích thú và thấy hiệu quả.)

  • Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 1 Lesson 3

    In pairs: Look at the pictures. What are these people doing? Do you communicate like this? a. Read the email between two pen pals. Choose the best subject for the email.b. Now, read and choose the correct answers.

  • Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 1 Lesson 2

    In pairs: Look at the picture. What is the woman doing? How can English help her on her trip? a. Read the definitions, then fill in the blanks with the new words. Listen and repeat.

  • Tiếng Anh 9 Unit 1 Lesson 1

    Let’s Talk! In pairs: Look at the pictures. What are these people doing to improve their English? What do you do to improve your English in your free time? a. Read the sentences, then match the words to the definitions. Listen and repeat. b. In pairs: Use the new words to talk about what you like to read, watch, or listen to in English. a. Read the online article about English study methods. What is the passage mainly about? b. Now, read and fill in the blanks. c. Listen and read. d. In pairs: W

Quảng cáo

Tham Gia Group 2K10 Ôn Thi Vào Lớp 10 Miễn Phí

close