3. Choose the correct option A, B, C, or D to complete the sentences (2.0 pts)
(Chọn đáp án đúng để hoàn thành các câu)
1. __________ is the longest river in Viet Nam, Mekong River or Dong Nai River?
A. Where B. Which C. How D. Who
2. If we cut down more forests, there __________more floods.
A. are B. were C. have been D. will be
3. Here is their son’s telephone number; I don’t have ________.
A. their B. theirs C. they D. them
4. A robot can do_________ different things from looking after a baby to building a house. A. much B. many C. few D. little
5. Lake Baikal is the ________ freshwater lake in the world.
A. large B. larger C. largest D. more large
6. The opposite of “dangerous” is _______.
A. polluted B. good C. safe D. dirty
7. Do you think the robot is only _________ intelligent machine?
A. an B. a C. the D. no article
8. The three Rs ________ for Reduce, Reuse and Recycle.
A. stand B. sit C. make D. explain
9. I like this gym. _________ equipment here is new and cool.
A. An B. A C. The D. No article
10. In the future, robots ______ behave like humans.
A. should B. must C. need D. might
|
1. B |
2. D |
3. B |
4. B |
5. C |
|
6. C |
7. A |
8. A |
9. C |
10. D |
1. Which is the longest river in Viet Nam, Mekong River or Dong Nai River?
(Con sông nào dài nhất Việt Nam, sông Cửu Long hay sông Đồng Nai?)
2. If we cut down more forests, there will be more floods.
(Nếu chúng ta chặt phá nhiều rừng hơn, thì sẽ có nhiều lũ lụt hơn.)
3. Here is their son’s telephone number; I don’t have theirs.
(Đây là số điện thoại của con trai họ; tôi không có của họ.)
4. A robot can do many different things from looking after a baby to building a house.
(Một người máy có thể làm nhiều việc khác nhau từ trông em bé đến xây nhà.)
5. Lake Baikal is the largest freshwater lake in the world.
(Hồ Baikal là hồ nước ngọt lớn nhất thế giới.)
6. The opposite of “dangerous” is safe.
(Ngược lại với “nguy hiểm” là an toàn.)
7. Do you think the robot is only an intelligent machine?
( Bạn có nghĩ rằng robot chỉ là một cỗ máy thông minh?)
8. The three Rs stand for Reduce, Reuse and Recycle.
(Ba chữ R là viết tắt của Reduce, Reuse và Recycle.)
9. I like this gym. The equipment here is new and cool.
(Tôi thích phòng tập thể dục này. Trang thiết bị ở đây còn mới và mát mẻ.)
10. In the future, robots might behave like humans.
(Trong tương lai, robot có thể sẽ hoạt động giống như con người.)








Danh sách bình luận