2. Choose the most appropriate option.
(Chọn đáp án đúng nhất.)
1. Tina's flight _______________at three o'clock today.
A. is arriving
B. will arrive
C. arrives
2. She _______________shifts for five days.
A. 's worked
B. work
C. worked
3. If I _______________ to bed earlier, I wouldn't feel so tired at work every day.
A. went
B. go
C. were going
4. If we had a cake sale, we _______________ money for the charity.
A. raise
B. raised
C. would raise
5. We have _______________ to Australia twice.
A. gone
B. went
C. been
6. We _______________ a marathon next Friday morning at 10:00.
A. are having
B. have
C. will have
7. Trung has worked for this charity_______________ June.
A. since
B. for
C. last
8. Tim loves creating ads. He _______________ be a graphic designer.
A. is going
B. will
C. is going to
9. I _______________ the documents for my boss, so we can go to our zumba class together.
A. finished
B. finish
C. 've finished
10. Francis came to work last month, but he hasn 't learnt the basic _______________.
A. already
B. yet
C. just
11. If she _______________ this job, she'll have to wear a uniform.
A. will get
B. got
C. gets
12. If I _______________ you, l'd talk to the manager.
A. were
B. been
C. am
13. Unless she _______________ now, she won't be there on time tor the fundraising event.
A. leaves
B. left
C. 'd leave
14. We _______________ 140 homes for animals so far.
A. 've found
B. found
C. find
15. We'll have a picnic tomorrow _______________ it rains.
A. if
B. unless
C. if not
16. Beth is not in. She's probably _______________ the office.
A. went
B. been
C. gone
17. If you worked as a plumber for us, you _______________ directly to Josh.
A. 'd report
B. 'll report
C. reported
18. Be careful! That vase _______________ fall off the shelf.
A. will
B. going to
C. 's going to
19. Terry has been a tour guide _______________ five years.
A. for
B. just
C. since
20. If you had a lot of money, where _______________ you travel?
A. did
B. will
C. would
21. Don't worry about saving up more money. I _______________ you some myself.
A. 'd give
B. 've given
C. 'll give
22. Unless we _______________ tickets online, we won't be able to take part in the cake sale.
A. buy
B. 'd buy
C. don't buy
23. The school _______________ a cake sale next weekend .
A. has
B. had
C. is having
24. I _______________ to that event yet.
A. 've been
B. 've gone
C. haven't been
25. Lucy has collected five boxes of food for the animal shelter _______________.
A. yet
B. so far
C. Since
|
Thì tương lai gần |
-Thể hiện một quyết định hoặc dự định chắc chắn sẽ xảy ra trong tương lai. -Dự đoán dựa trên những gì (đã) nghe/nhìn tại thời điểm nói. |
+) S+am/is/are/going to+V(infinitive) Thành lập phủ định và nghi vấn: -) S+am/is/are+not going to +V(infinitive) ?) Am/Is/Are going to+V(infinitive)? |
-Next day/next week/next month/ next year -Tomorrow -In+một khoảng thời gian |
|
Thì hiện tại hoàn thành |
-diễn tả hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ nhưng không rõ thời gian. -diễn tả hành động lặp đi lặp lại nhiều lần trong quá khứ. -diễn tả hành động xảy ra trong quá khứ nhưng để lại dấu hiệu hoặc hậu quả ở hiện tại. -diễn tả những trải nghiệm. -diễn tả những hành động thường xuyên trong quá khứ nhưng kéo dài tới hiện tại và vẫn còn có khả năng sẽ tiếp diễn trong tương lại. |
S+have/has+V(pp) (have: I/số nhiều; has: số ít) Thành lập phủ định cà nghi vấn: (-) S+have/has+V(pp) (?) Have/has+S+V(pp)? |
For/since Ever/never So far Recently/lately Before (cuối câu) Up to now/until now/up to present Yet Just Already |
Condition 1/Condition 2
|
Cách dùng |
Cấu trúc |
|
|
Câu điều kiện loại 1 |
- dùng để nói về một sự việc có thể xảy ra ở hiện tại hoặc tương lai. |
If+S+V(s/es), S + will/can/shall (+not)+V(infinitive) |
|
Câu điều kiện loại 2 |
dùng để nói về một sự việc không thể xảy ra ở hiện tại hoặc tương lai. |
If+S+V-ed/V2, S+would/ could/should+(not)+V(infinitive) If+S+was/were (+not)+V-ed/V2, S+would/could/should (+not)+V(infinitive) |
|
1-C |
2-A |
3-A |
4-C |
5-C |
|
6-A |
7-A |
8-C |
9-C |
10-B |
|
11-C |
12-A |
13-A |
14-A |
15-B |
|
16-C |
17-A |
18-C |
19-A |
20-C |
|
21-C |
22-A |
23-C |
24-C |
25-B |
1. Tina's flight arrives at three o'clock today.
(Chuyến bay của Tina đến lúc 3 giờ sáng hôm nay.)
2. She's worked shifts for five days.
(Cô ấy đã làm việc theo ca trong năm ngày.)
3. If I went to bed earlier, I wouldn't feel so tired at work every day.
(Nếu tôi đi ngủ sớm hơn, tôi sẽ không cảm thấy mệt mỏi khi đi làm mỗi ngày.)
4. If we had a cake sale, we would raise money for the charity.
(Nếu chúng tôi có một buổi bán bánh, chúng tôi sẽ gây quỹ từ thiện.)
5. We have been to Australia twice.
(Chúng tôi đã đến Úc hai lần.)
6. We are having a marathon next Friday morning at 10:00.
(Chúng tôi sẽ có một cuộc chạy marathon vào sáng thứ Sáu tới lúc 10:00.)
7. Trung has worked for this charity since June.
(Trung đã làm việc cho tổ chức từ thiện này từ tháng Sáu.)
8. Tim loves creating ads. He is going to be a graphic designer.
(Tim rất thích tạo quảng cáo. Anh ấy sẽ trở thành một nhà thiết kế đồ họa.)
9. I've finished the documents for my boss, so we can go to our zumba class together.
(Tôi đã hoàn thành tài liệu cho sếp của mình, vì vậy chúng ta có thể đến lớp học zumba cùng nhau.)
10. Francis came to work last month, but he hasn 't learnt the basic yet
(Francis đã đến làm việc vào tháng trước, nhưng anh ấy vẫn chưa học được những điều cơ bản)
11. If she gets this job, she'll have to wear a unifom.
(Nếu cô ấy nhận được công việc này, cô ấy sẽ phải mặc đồ unifom.)
12. If I were you, l'd talk to the manager.
(Nếu tôi là bạn, tôi sẽ nói chuyện với người quản lý.)
13. Unless she leaves now, she won't be there on time tor the fundraising event.
(Trừ khi cô ấy rời đi ngay bây giờ, cô ấy sẽ không có mặt đúng giờ cho sự kiện gây quỹ.)
14. We've found 140 homes for animals so far.
(Cho đến nay, chúng tôi đã tìm thấy 140 ngôi nhà cho động vật.)
15. We'll have a picnic tomorrow unless it rains.
(Ngày mai chúng ta sẽ đi picnic trừ khi trời mưa.)
16. Beth is not in. She's probably gone the office.
(Beth không ở trong. Có lẽ cô ấy đã đi khỏi văn phòng.)
17. If you worked as a plumber for us, you'd report directly to Josh.
(Nếu bạn làm thợ sửa ống nước cho chúng tôi, bạn sẽ báo cáo trực tiếp với Josh.)
18. Be careful! That vase 's going to fall off the shelf.
(Hãy cẩn thận! Cái bình đó sẽ rơi khỏi kệ.)
19. Terry has been a tour guide for five years.
(Terry đã làm hướng dẫn viên du lịch được năm năm.)
20. If you had a lot of money, where would you travel?
(Nếu bạn có nhiều tiền, bạn sẽ đi du lịch ở đâu?)
21. Don't worry about saving up more money. I'll give you some myself.
(Đừng lo lắng về việc tiết kiệm nhiều tiền hơn. Tôi sẽ tự đưa cho bạn một ít.)
22. Unless we buy tickets online, we won't be able to take part in the cake sale.
(Trừ khi chúng tôi mua vé trực tuyến, chúng tôi sẽ không thể tham gia bán bánh.)
23. The school is having a cake sale next weekend .
(Trường học đang có một buổi bán bánh vào cuối tuần tới.)
24. I haven't been to that event yet.
(Tôi chưa từng đến sự kiện đó.)
25. Lucy has collected five boxes of food for the animal shelter so far
(Lucy đã thu thập được năm hộp thức ăn cho nơi trú ẩn của động vật cho đến nay)







Danh sách bình luận