4. Choose A, B, or C for each gap in the following sentences.
(Hãy chọn A, B, hoặc C cho mỗi chỗ trống trong các câu sau.)
1. – Whose is this calculator? – It’s ______________.
A. of Trung
B. Trung’s
C. Trungs’
2. ______________ bored in the English lessons.
A. I am never
B. I never am
C. Never I am
3. She is a good student. She ______________ does her homework on time.
A. never
B. rarely
C. usually
4. There are some pictures ______________ the wall in the living room of my house.
A. in
B. at
C. on
5. Laura is very ______________. She is always entertaining us with jokes and stories.
A. confident
B. funny
C. caring
6. It’s cold. The students ______________ warm clothes.
A. wear
B. wears
C. are wearing
7. Phuong is very good at English and history, but she ______________ maths much.
A. doesn’t like
B. not like
C. don’t like
8. My friend Tania is very ______________. She is good at learning things.
A. creative
B. smart
C. patient
9. Look! The girls are ______________ rope in the playground.
A. dancing
B. playing
C. skipping
10. – What are you doing this afternoon? – I don’t know, but I’d like to __________ music.
A. go
B. do
C. play
|
1. B |
2. A |
3. C |
4. C |
5. B |
|
6. C |
7. A |
8. B |
9. C |
10. C |
1. – Whose is this calculator? – It’s Trung’s.
(- Máy tính này là của ai? - Đó là của Trung.)
2. I am never bored in the English lessons.
(Tôi không bao giờ cảm thấy nhàm chán trong các bài học tiếng Anh.)
3. She is a good student. She usually does her homework on time.
(Cô ấy là một học sinh giỏi. Cô ấy thường làm bài tập về nhà đúng giờ.)
4. There are some pictures on the wall in the living room of my house.
(Có một số bức tranh trên tường trong phòng khách của nhà tôi.)
5. Laura is very funny. She is always entertaining us with jokes and stories.
(Laura rất vui tính. Cô ấy luôn giải trí cho chúng tôi bằng những câu chuyện cười và câu chuyện.)
6. It’s cold. The students are wearing warm clothes.
(Trời lạnh. Các em học sinh được mặc áo ấm.)
7. Phuong is very good at English and history, but she doesn’t like maths much.
(Phương rất giỏi tiếng Anh và lịch sử, nhưng cô ấy không thích toán cho lắm.)
8. My friend Tania is very smart. She is good at learning things.
(Bạn tôi Tania rất thông minh. Cô ấy học giỏi nhiều thứ.)
9. Look! The girls are skipping rope in the playground.
(Nhìn kìa! Các cô gái đang nhảy dây trong sân chơi.)
10. What are you doing this afternoon? – I don’t know, but I’d like to play music.
(Bạn làm gì chiều nay? - Tôi không biết, nhưng tôi thích chơi nhạc.)








Danh sách bình luận