4. In groups, do the quiz. Go to page 112 and check.
(Trong nhóm, làm câu đố. Chuyển đến trang 112 và kiểm tra.)
What do you know about the world?
1. The capital city of Japan is ________.
a. Beijing
b. Cairo
c. Tokyo
2. The country to the south of France is ________.
a. Belgium
b. Italy
c. Spain
3. Việt Nam is in ________.
a. Africa
b. Asia
c. Europe
4. The population of ______is about ninety million.
a. China
b. Egypt
c. France
5. The ____ flagis green, white and red.
a. Vietnamese
b. French
c. Italian
6. The river ________ starts in Peru.
a. Amazon
b. Danube
c. Nile
7. The money in Canada is the Canadian ________.
a. dollar
b. franc
c. pound
8. Mont Blanc is a______ between France and Italy.
a. mountain
b. river
c. sea
9. In Switzerland there are ________ official languages.
a. two
b. three
c. four
10. Madagascar is a(n)_____ to the east of Africa.
a. island
b. lake
c. ocean
| 1. c | 2. a | 3. b | 4. b | 5. c |
| 6. a | 7. a | 8. a | 9. c | 10. a |
What do you know about the world?
(Bạn biết gì về thế giới?)
1 - c. The capital city of Japan is Tokyo.
(Thủ đô của Nhật Bản là Tokyo.)
2 - a. The country to the south of France is Belgium.
(Quốc gia ở phía nam của Pháp là Bỉ.)
3 - b. Việt Nam is in Asia.
(Việt Nam thuộc Châu Á.)
4 - b. The population of Egypt is about ninety million.
(Dân số của Ai Cập là khoảng chín mươi triệu người.)
5 - c. The Italian flagis green, white and red.
(Cờ Ý có màu xanh lá cây, trắng và đỏ.)
6 - a. The river Amazon starts in Peru.
(Sông Amazon bắt đầu ở Peru.)
7 - a. The money in Canada is the Canadian dollar.
(Tiền ở Canada là đô la Canada.)
8 - a. Mont Blanc is a mountain between France and Italy.
(Mont Blanc là ngọn núi nằm giữa Pháp và Ý.)
9 - c. In Switzerland there are four official languages.
(Ở Thụy Sĩ có bốn ngôn ngữ chính thức.)
10 - a. Madagascar is an island to the east of Africa.
(Madagascar là một hòn đảo ở phía đông của châu Phi.)












Danh sách bình luận